Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misratah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misratah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misratah with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,3962,732
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,6791,043
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,9731,847
Ze DocaBrazil 7,5274,678
ZhengzhouChina 8,7215,419
ZhijiangChina 8,8175,479
ZagrebCroatia 1,503934
ZugspitzeGermany 1,7141,065
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 804500
ZahedanIran 4,3522,704
ZanjanIran 3,0861,918
ZacatecasMexico 10,9946,832
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,0885,026
ZinderNiger 2,1511,337
ZhobPakistan 5,0853,160
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,1686,940
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1696,941
ZamoscPoland 2,1511,336
Zielona GoraPoland 2,1811,356
ZigalovoRussia 7,1344,433
ZiganskRussia 7,4814,649
ZyryankaRussia 8,4765,267
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,7601,094
ZurichSwitzerland 1,7621,095
ZanzibarTanzania 4,9903,101
ZonguldakTurkey 1,7981,117
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,4051,495
ZitomirUkraine 2,2891,422
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,3431,456
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,4121,499
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,5906,581
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,8355,490
ZambeziZambia 5,1703,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -