Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misratah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misratah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misratah with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8403,008
BustAfghanistan 4,6122,866
BatnaAlgeria 890553
BecharAlgeria 1,6341,015
BejaiaAlgeria 1,037644
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,6531,027
BiskraAlgeria 906563
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 929577
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,4327,725
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3457,671
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3637,682
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6737,254
ByrdAntarctica 14,3458,914
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,2176,970
BarilocheArgentina 12,0147,466
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,6866,640
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3789,556
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9619,918
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6457,858
BrestBelarus 2,3101,435
BrusselsBelgium 2,2341,389
Belize CityBelize 10,1676,318
BeninBenin 3,1721,971
BohiconBenin 3,1021,928
BermudaBermuda 7,2924,532
BageBrazil 10,1426,302
BambuiBrazil 8,7135,415
BarbacenaBrazil 8,6335,365
BarbalhaBrazil 7,2434,501
BarcelosBrazil 8,9395,555
BarraBrazil 7,8384,870
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,6254,738
BarreirasBrazil 8,0675,013
BelémBrazil 7,6394,747
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,5485,312
BelterraBrazil 8,3045,160
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7764,832
Bom JesusBrazil 9,6816,016
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,0164,981
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5685,324
BrevesBrazil 7,8374,870
BurgasBulgaria 1,574978
BurundiBurundi 4,2392,634
BatouriCameroon 3,0981,925
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,1194,424
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,9686,194
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,7324,805
Banff, AbCanada 9,5495,934
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,7494,815
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,9543,700
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,5005,903
Bissett, MbCanada 8,5465,311
Blue River, BcCanada 9,6295,983
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,6614,761
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,9156,161
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8615,506
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9725,575
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,2473,882
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,0746,260
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7743,588
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,6766,013
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,8894,902
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,1251,942
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,5751,600
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,2907,637
BeijingChina 8,6155,353
BarranquillaColombia 9,3485,809
Benito SalasColombia 9,8646,130
BogotáColombia 9,6535,999
BrnoCzech Republic 1,8771,166
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3972,111
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6692,280
BaniDominican Republic 8,5145,291
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,5895,337
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,4245,235
BahariyaEgypt 1,400870
Beni SuefEgypt 1,575978
BiarritzFrance 1,9051,184
BordeauxFrance 1,9451,209
BrestFrance 2,4221,505
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,80611,065
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,80411,064
BitamGabon 3,3822,102
BanjulGambia 3,8362,384
BerlinGermany 2,2451,395
BrockenGermany 2,1961,365
BokeGuinea 3,8722,406
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,8652,402
BudapestHungary 1,7211,069
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,7171,067
BangaloreIndia 6,6734,147
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2383,876
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,0624,389
BikanerIndia 5,5533,451
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,1956,957
BabolsarIran 3,4572,148
Bandar AbbasIran 4,0042,488
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1711,971
Bandar LengehIran 3,8832,413
BirjandIran 4,1062,551
BushehrIran 3,4262,129
BaghdadIraq 2,7221,691
BasraIraq 3,1001,926
BelmulletIreland 3,1361,949
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,9471,831
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 993617
BergamoItaly 1,554966
BolognaItaly 1,397868
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,604997
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 812504
BrindisiItaly 963599
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,2662,030
BouakeIvory Coast 3,4332,134
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2483,261
BeirutLebanon 1,9081,186
BenghaziLibya 492305
BirzaiLithuania 2,7591,715
BitolaMacedonia 1,122697
BlantyreMalawi 5,7433,569
BvumbweMalawi 5,7713,586
BintuluMalaysia 10,5656,565
BamakoMali 3,2111,996
Bko-SMali 3,2141,998
BougounMali 3,2742,034
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,7071,682
BaitagMongolia 6,5024,040
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,6094,107
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,4344,619
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,0274,988
BayandelgerMongolia 8,0154,981
BayankhongorMongolia 7,1764,459
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,8924,904
BulganMongolia 7,2684,517
BhamawMyanmar 7,8994,909
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,35910,787
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,73711,022
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,39810,811
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,88011,111
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,04211,211
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,1076,280
BilmaNiger 1,531951
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,2871,421
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,6982,919
BergenNorway 3,2031,990
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,2011,989
BjornoyaNorway 4,6982,919
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,8872,415
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,6912,294
BadinPakistan 5,2783,280
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4763,403
BalakotPakistan 5,3443,321
BarkhanPakistan 5,1553,203
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,9036,154
BascoPhilippines 10,2866,392
BialystokPoland 2,4021,492
BejaPortugal 2,1711,349
BragancaPortugal 2,1931,363
BistritaRomania 1,8341,140
BucharestRomania 1,6591,031
BajkitRussia 6,4404,002
BarabinskRussia 5,4493,386
BarnaulRussia 5,7943,601
BerezovoRussia 4,8963,043
BiserRussia 4,3642,712
BlagovescenskRussia 8,6915,401
BogdarinRussia 7,6484,752
BogucanyRussia 6,5694,082
BomnakRussia 8,4685,262
BorRussia 6,1093,796
BorzjaRussia 8,0344,993
BratskRussia 6,8784,274
BelgradeSerbia 1,465910
BoSierra Leone 3,8722,406
BontheSierra Leone 3,9612,461
BratislavaSlovakia 1,7711,101
BerberaSomalia 3,9192,435
BusanSouth Korea 9,8396,114
BadajozSpain 2,1021,306
BarcelonaSpain 1,524947
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,9861,234
BabanusaSudan 2,6741,662
BaselSwitzerland 1,8071,123
BernSwitzerland 1,7461,085
BangkokThailand 8,7825,457
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,7765,453
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4405,245
BizerteTunisia 728453
BalikesirTurkey 1,412877
BursaTurkey 1,528950
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2902,666
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,0611,902
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,9931,860
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,9941,861
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,6181,627
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,4751,538
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,4031,494
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,0916,892
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,1516,308
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,9454,937
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,4755,267
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,4775,268
Batesville, MsUsa 9,2605,754
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,5765,951
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5435,930
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,3605,195
Bedford, MaUsa 7,3794,585
Beeville, TxUsa 10,2236,353
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,8965,528
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,0206,848
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,6606,003
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,3674,578
Bettles, AkUsa 8,9225,544
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,1735,700
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,3475,187
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,6425,992
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,7444,812
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,0385,616
Bishop, CaUsa 10,8846,764
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1295,673
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,3365,180
Blackville, ScUsa 8,6195,356
Blaine, WaUsa 10,0546,248
Blakely, GaUsa 9,0555,627
Block Island, RiUsa 7,5944,719
Boerne, TxUsa 10,1996,338
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,2336,359
Booneville, MsUsa 9,1105,661
Boonton, NjUsa 7,6884,777
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,3664,577
Bowler, WiUsa 8,5105,288
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,7745,452
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,0175,603
Brenham, TxUsa 9,9986,213
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,5794,710
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,2935,775
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,5325,302
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,8384,871
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6795,393
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4935,899
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,3875,833
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,3706,444
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,1585,691
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,9396,798
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,2275,112
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,3315,177
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,9094,915
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,6235,980
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,3945,216
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,9135,538
Burlington, VtUsa 7,4314,618
Burns, OregonUsa 10,3746,446
BajsunUzbekistan 4,7182,932
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,4495,250
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,8865,522
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,9963,726
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,0103,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -