Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misratah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misratah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misratah with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,93211,143
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,1675,075
ParanaArgentina 10,6596,624
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,2646,378
PehuajoArgentina 11,0226,849
PergaminoArgentina 10,7996,711
PigeArgentina 11,1646,937
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,9196,785
PosadasArgentina 10,0186,225
PresidenciaArgentina 10,3446,428
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,4687,126
Punta IndioArgentina 10,6486,617
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7607,929
Port HedlandAustralia 12,4377,728
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,7272,316
ParakouBenin 2,8561,775
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,1884,466
ParacatuBrazil 8,5835,333
ParanaBrazil 8,3335,178
ParanaguaBrazil 9,3105,786
ParanaibaBrazil 9,1105,661
ParintinsBrazil 8,4685,262
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1554,446
Passo FundoBrazil 9,8016,090
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,6545,378
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4554,633
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3074,540
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0465,000
PeixeBrazil 8,3585,194
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4924,655
PicosBrazil 7,4094,604
PiraiBrazil 8,7475,435
PirenopolisBrazil 8,6595,381
PompeuBrazil 8,5785,331
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,6736,011
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9994,971
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,5575,939
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,5085,908
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,8356,112
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,2705,139
PosseBrazil 8,3195,170
PlevenBulgaria 1,489925
PlovdivBulgaria 1,388863
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3065,783
Peace River, AbCanada 9,1965,715
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,2604,512
Penticton, BcCanada 9,8786,139
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,6624,761
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,8194,859
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,2045,098
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,1136,284
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,2993,914
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,0766,262
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7675,448
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9215,544
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6045,968
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8326,110
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9025,532
ParronChile 11,6107,215
Puerto AysenChile 12,3367,666
Puerto MonttChile 12,1727,564
Punta ArenasChile 12,5647,807
PingbianChina 8,8935,526
PeralesColombia 9,7636,067
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,9435,557
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,3286,418
PragueCzech Republic 1,9791,230
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,6565,379
PimentelDominican Republic 8,4445,247
PoloDominican Republic 8,6115,351
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,4535,252
PichilingueEcuador 10,4976,523
PortoviejoEcuador 10,5886,579
PuyoEcuador 10,3796,449
Port-SaidEgypt 1,6271,011
ParisFrance 2,1201,317
PerpignanFrance 1,577980
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,5916,581
Port-GentilGabon 3,7312,318
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,4357,106
PotsdamGermany 2,2371,390
PatrasGreece 896557
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3653,955
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1963,229
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,8104,853
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6915,401
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,9136,160
PecsHungary 1,546961
PambanIndia 7,0364,372
PuneIndia 6,0263,745
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,6235,980
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,4116,470
PadovaItaly 1,482921
Paganella MountainItaly 1,577980
Palermo, SicilyItaly 664413
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 676420
PantelleriaItaly 574357
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,447899
PerdasdefoguItaly 961597
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,219758
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,128701
PiacenzaItaly 1,474916
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,327825
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,369851
Ponza IslandItaly 974605
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 929577
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,064661
PrizziItaly 619385
PakseLaos 9,1825,706
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,2445,744
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,3764,584
PlaisanceMauritius 7,4144,607
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,1608,799
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,177732
PatheinMyanmar 8,0755,018
PutaoMyanmar 7,7624,824
PyiMyanmar 8,0074,976
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,81510,449
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,16311,287
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,06511,226
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,06611,226
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,99211,181
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,15811,284
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,12311,262
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,9686,194
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,1661,968
PohangNorth Korea 9,7986,089
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,3425,805
PadidanPakistan 5,1183,180
PanjgurPakistan 4,7372,944
ParachinarPakistan 5,0673,149
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,7452,948
PeshawarPakistan 5,1993,231
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4939,006
PilarParaguay 10,1736,322
PiscoPeru 10,9356,795
PiuraPeru 10,8476,740
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,2266,354
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6876,641
PoznanPoland 2,2401,392
PrzemyslPoland 2,0471,272
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,2071,371
PortalegrePortugal 2,1621,344
Porto Portugal 2,3151,438
PavelecRussia 3,0621,902
PecoraRussia 4,6162,868
PermRussia 4,1972,608
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,8856,143
PetrozavodskRussia 3,5572,211
PjatigorskRussia 2,7531,711
PoronajskRussia 9,5965,963
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,4931,549
Providenja BayRussia 9,2385,741
PskovRussia 3,0091,870
PodorSenegal 3,4802,162
PopradSlovakia 1,9121,188
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,4554,632
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,6044,104
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,368850
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,1674,454
Port SudanSudan 2,6211,629
ParamariboSuriname 7,8044,849
PiteňSweden 3,6952,296
PalmyraSyria 2,1671,347
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,76611,040
PhetchabunThailand 8,6835,396
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5835,333
PhraeThailand 8,4985,281
PhuketThailand 8,9185,541
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,8945,527
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8395,493
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,8215,481
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,1085,038
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,5501,585
PoltavaUkraine 2,5091,559
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,4236,477
PradoUruguay 10,5356,547
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,4576,498
Palestine, IlUsa 8,8025,470
Pana, IlUsa 8,8565,503
Paoli, InUsa 8,6565,379
Paris, IlUsa 8,7415,432
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,7785,455
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,3785,827
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8526,122
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,7456,055
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,5485,933
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,2985,778
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1796,325
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,2615,755
Peoria, IlUsa 8,8205,481
Perry, OkUsa 9,6415,991
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8014,848
Philo, OhUsa 8,3045,160
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8426,737
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2755,764
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,3965,839
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,7065,410
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0495,623
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1445,061
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,6524,755
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,3624,575
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,2085,722
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,0976,274
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,7065,410
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,7515,438
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,1695,698
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,1566,311
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,8316,109
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,7284,802
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,1566,311
Portage, WiUsa 8,5705,325
Portland, MaineUsa 7,2574,510
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3586,437
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7725,451
Prescott, ArUsa 9,4855,894
Priest River, IdUsa 9,8706,133
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,9534,942
Princeton, InUsa 8,8635,507
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,4244,613
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,9826,203
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,9765,578
PetaukeZambia 5,4593,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -