Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misratah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misratah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misratah with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,488925
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,598993
OranArgentina 10,4336,483
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1817,569
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3128,894
OstendeBelgium 2,3251,445
ObidosBrazil 8,3115,165
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,7901,734
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,5754,707
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,5744,707
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,1297,537
OdenseDenmark 2,5901,609
OtavaloEcuador 10,3056,404
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,13311,268
OuluFinland 3,6952,296
OroomiehIran 2,7841,730
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,074667
OdienneIvory Coast 3,4412,138
ObihiroJapan 10,1256,292
OfunatoJapan 10,3586,436
OitaJapan 10,1556,311
OkayamaJapan 10,2086,344
OkinoerabuJapan 10,3566,435
OmaezakiJapan 10,4986,524
OmuJapan 9,9736,198
OnahamaJapan 10,4816,513
OsakaJapan 10,3146,410
OshimaJapan 10,5616,563
OtaruJapan 9,9836,203
OwaseJapan 10,4076,467
OuarzazateMorocco 2,0801,293
OujoaMorocco 1,596992
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,97810,550
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,05111,217
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,45410,846
OphirNew Zealand 17,40710,817
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,28211,360
OtautauNew Zealand 17,24410,716
OcotalNicaragua 10,2506,370
OrlandNorway 3,5102,181
OsloNorway 3,0881,919
OhotskRussia 8,7645,446
OkhotskRussia 8,7645,446
OlekminskRussia 7,7014,785
OlenekRussia 6,9804,337
OmskRussia 5,1353,191
OnegaRussia 3,8582,398
OrenburgRussia 3,8752,408
OymyakonRussia 8,4455,248
OviedoSpain 2,2001,367
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,4342,134
Orkney IslandsUk 3,2502,020
OdessaUkraine 2,0631,282
OvrucUkraine 2,3911,486
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,6985,405
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,2945,775
Oakland, MdUsa 8,1335,054
Oakley, IdUsa 10,2496,369
Oconto, WiUsa 8,4415,245
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,5414,686
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,7266,044
Olathe, KsUsa 9,2975,777
Olivia, MnUsa 8,9155,540
Olympia, WaUsa 10,2466,367
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,2045,719
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,2075,721
Oolitic, InUsa 8,7295,424
Orlando, FlUsa 8,9055,534
Orono, MeUsa 7,1054,415
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,5375,305
Oswego, NyUsa 7,7234,799
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,7515,438
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,2975,777
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,8175,479
Owosso, MiUsa 8,2965,155
Ozark, ArUsa 9,4935,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -