Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misratah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misratah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misratah with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9603,082
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0863,161
JuninArgentina 10,8666,753
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,2545,750
JacobinaBrazil 7,6224,737
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,9314,307
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,8624,264
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,5615,320
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,6405,369
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,2115,724
JiuquanChina 7,2724,519
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,2686,381
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,4965,279
JimaniDominican Republic 8,6505,375
JoensuuFinland 3,5292,193
JokioinenFinland 3,2282,006
JyvskylFinland 3,4302,131
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7383,566
JulianehbGreenland 5,3633,333
JagdalpurIndia 6,7674,205
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,5426,551
JerusalemIsrael 1,8981,179
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,2466,367
JosNigeria 2,5751,600
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,5272,813
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,5252,812
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,0953,166
JhelumPakistan 5,4203,368
JiwaniPakistan 4,5952,855
JuliacaPeru 10,4826,514
JakutskRussia 8,0224,985
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,0031,866
JenisejskRussia 6,2683,895
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,1726,321
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,7656,068
JamestownSaint Helena 5,8013,605
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,6581,652
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,2532,022
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,6504,132
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,9911,237
JubaSudan 3,5042,177
JokkmokkSweden 3,8252,377
JönköpingSweden 2,8321,760
Jonkoping ASweden 2,8291,758
JendoubaTunisia 737458
JerbaTunisia 435270
JerseyUk 2,3631,469
JaltaUkraine 2,1371,328
Jackson, MsUsa 9,3735,825
Jackson, TnUsa 9,0705,636
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,8185,480
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,8835,520
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,0575,007
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,5445,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -