Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misratah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misratah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misratah with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,544960
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,187738
AlgiersAlgeria 1,186737
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 831516
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,6806,636
AzulArgentina 10,9236,788
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8449,224
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0568,113
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,0188,711
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8898,631
AmberleyAustralia 15,9309,899
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,9541,835
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1241,941
AimoresBrazil 8,2935,153
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5504,692
AltamiraBrazil 8,0905,027
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8345,490
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,8075,473
ApodiBrazil 6,9964,348
AracajuBrazil 7,3274,553
AracuaiBrazil 8,1735,079
AragarcasBrazil 8,9365,553
AraxaBrazil 8,7575,442
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1414,438
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,0356,236
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,9906,208
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5625,321
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,0363,751
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,2663,894
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,1925,091
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,4505,251
AbecheChad 2,1361,328
AntofagastaChile 10,9786,822
AricaChile 10,6706,630
AltaiChina 6,2093,859
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,2116,345
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,1416,302
AraucaColombia 9,1935,713
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,4825,271
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,3835,209
AzuaDominican Republic 8,5455,310
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,413878
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,6791,043
AswanEgypt 1,9711,225
AsyutEgypt 1,6481,024
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,5536,558
AsmaraEritrea 3,0661,905
AssabEritrea 3,5352,197
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,5652,215
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,202747
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,36210,168
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,1326,296
AccraGhana 3,3652,091
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,355842
AthensGreece 1,008626
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 993617
AasiaatGreenland 5,7993,604
AmmassalikGreenland 5,0823,158
AputiteqGreenland 4,9653,085
AkureyriIceland 4,3222,686
AgraIndia 6,0223,742
AhmedabadIndia 5,6963,540
AkolaIndia 6,2183,864
AllahabadIndia 6,4353,999
AmritsarIndia 5,5653,458
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3927,701
AbadanIran 3,1481,956
ArakIran 3,2222,002
AlbengaItaly 1,437893
AlgheroItaly 1,104686
AmendolaItaly 1,027638
AnconaItaly 1,264785
ArezzoItaly 1,270789
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,5982,236
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,5582,211
AbashiriJapan 10,0906,270
AburatsuJapan 10,2616,376
AikawaJapan 10,2316,358
AjiroJapan 10,5206,537
AkitaJapan 10,2106,344
AkuneJapan 10,1416,302
AomoriJapan 10,1606,313
AsahikawaJapan 10,0106,220
AsosanJapan 10,1426,302
AmmanJordan 1,9681,223
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,4463,384
AinaziLatvia 2,9281,819
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,2753,899
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,4484,007
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,6504,132
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,1593,827
AtarMauritania 3,0791,913
AgalegaMauritius 6,4814,027
AcapulcoMexico 11,1956,957
AayanbulagMongolia 6,9624,326
AltaiMongolia 6,8454,253
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,3204,549
AgadirMorocco 2,3421,456
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,3401,454
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,38510,803
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,83011,080
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,14411,275
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,10911,253
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,61710,947
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,70711,003
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,09511,245
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,09511,244
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,09511,244
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,09511,244
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,09511,244
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,09511,244
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,2986,399
AgadezNiger 1,8491,149
AsuncionParaguay 10,0126,222
ArequipaPeru 10,6626,625
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,3936,458
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,53510,275
AradRomania 1,6311,013
AjanRussia 8,7875,460
AldanRussia 8,0424,998
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,3872,105
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,4533,389
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,4135,849
AnadyrRussia 9,1115,662
ArkhangelskRussia 3,9812,474
ArmavirRussia 2,6481,646
AstrakhanRussia 3,1991,988
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,84311,088
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,3871,483
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,6941,052
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,559969
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,6681,037
Abu HamedSudan 2,3081,434
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,9191,814
AqiqSudan 2,7941,736
ArbaatSudan 2,5841,605
AromaSudan 2,8091,745
AtbaraSudan 2,4971,552
Abu KamalSyria 2,4071,496
AleppoSyria 2,0761,290
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9655,571
AtakpameTogo 3,1041,929
AdanaTurkey 1,9191,193
AfyonTurkey 1,570976
AnkaraTurkey 1,8081,123
AntalyaTurkey 1,520945
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,9332,444
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,0621,903
AberporthUk 2,7141,687
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,7131,686
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,1281,322
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,2451,395
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9492,454
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,9322,443
ArtigasUruguay 10,2626,377
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,1845,707
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,0815,643
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,2856,391
Abilene, TxUsa 10,0836,266
Ada, MnUsa 8,8895,524
Adrian, MiUsa 8,3395,182
Aiken, ScUsa 8,6405,369
Akron, OhUsa 8,2135,103
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,1346,297
Albany, GaUsa 8,9165,540
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,5564,696
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8825,519
Albion, NeUsa 9,2945,775
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,3676,442
Aledo, IlUsa 8,8915,525
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1565,689
Algona, IaUsa 8,9655,571
Alice, TxUsa 10,2706,382
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,7784,833
Alliance, NeUsa 9,5945,962
Alma, MiUsa 8,3535,191
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,1405,058
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,5176,535
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,0236,228
Amherst, MaUsa 7,5304,680
Amite, LaUsa 9,5085,909
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,5335,924
Anderson, InUsa 8,5975,342
Anderson, ScUsa 8,6625,382
Angelica, NyUsa 7,9034,911
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,3395,182
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,7936,085
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,1345,676
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,0465,622
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,6025,345
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5185,293
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,3646,440
Atchison, KsUsa 9,2685,759
Athens, GaUsa 8,7475,436
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,8515,500
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,7704,828
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,3126,408
Auburn, NeUsa 9,2985,778
Augusta, GaUsa 8,6745,390
Augusta, MtUsa 9,7296,046
Aurora, IlUsa 8,6215,357
Austin, TxUsa 10,0876,268
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,4302,753
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1113,176
AcariguaVenezuela 8,9085,536
AdenYemen 3,7402,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -