Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misratah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misratah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misratah with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6422,885
ChlefAlgeria 1,332827
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 891554
CeresArgentina 10,6566,621
ChamicalArgentina 11,0346,857
ChepesArgentina 11,1166,908
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,9947,453
ConcordiaArgentina 10,4376,486
CórdobaArgentina 10,9246,789
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,9276,790
CorrientesArgentina 10,2466,367
CairnsAustralia 14,7939,193
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8049,821
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2177,592
CedunaAustralia 14,3298,904
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2819,496
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4939,006
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4109,576
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3958,945
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0519,974
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9838,689
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5104,667
CharnocksBarbados 7,7954,844
CotonouBenin 3,1721,971
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,4005,220
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,6335,365
CabroboBrazil 7,3334,557
CaceresBrazil 9,4135,849
CaetiteBrazil 8,0084,976
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,9534,321
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,4445,869
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,5075,908
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,8835,520
Campos SalesBrazil 7,3114,543
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8394,871
CaparaoBrazil 8,4335,240
CapinopolisBrazil 8,9075,535
CaratingaBrazil 8,4005,220
CaravelasBrazil 8,0204,984
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,1225,047
CarolinaBrazil 7,9424,935
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,3725,824
CataguasesBrazil 8,5625,320
CatalaoBrazil 8,7405,431
CatanduvaBrazil 9,0325,612
CaxiasBrazil 7,4144,607
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,7746,074
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,7984,225
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,6175,355
ChapecoBrazil 9,7396,052
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0585,629
CipoBrazil 7,4574,634
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,1635,072
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4425,246
CordeiroBrazil 8,5865,335
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1425,059
CorumbaBrazil 9,5955,962
CoximBrazil 9,3255,795
CrateusBrazil 7,2044,477
CuiabaBrazil 9,2445,745
CuritibaBrazil 9,3615,817
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,4865,895
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,7444,812
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,0676,256
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,1483,821
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,3643,955
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,6254,117
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,1735,079
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,1056,279
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,0806,264
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,0283,746
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,8066,093
Chapais, QcCanada 7,3224,550
Charlo, NbCanada 6,8044,228
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,6294,119
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,6274,118
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,0376,237
Chatham, NbCanada 6,7744,210
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,5614,699
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,4164,608
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,4904,033
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,9774,957
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,1375,056
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,4073,982
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,0465,621
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,8114,854
Comox, BcCanada 10,0746,260
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,1795,082
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,1944,470
Coronation, AbCanada 9,2885,772
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,6946,024
ChicoChile 12,3227,657
ChillanChile 11,8437,360
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,9347,416
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,1946,956
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,3747,689
Curico-General FreireChile 11,6927,266
ChangchunChina 8,9895,586
ChangduChina 7,5544,694
ChangshaChina 9,0345,614
ChengduChina 8,1585,069
ChongqingChina 8,4375,243
Camilo DazaColombia 9,3105,785
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,429888
CamagueyCuba 9,0205,605
CasablancaCuba 9,3045,781
ChebCzech Republic 1,9861,234
CopenhagenDenmark 2,6061,619
CabreraDominican Republic 8,3985,219
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,5135,290
CotuiDominican Republic 8,4475,249
CanarEcuador 10,5346,546
CairoEgypt 1,574978
CaenFrance 2,2761,414
ChateaurouxFrance 1,9731,226
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6044,725
CocobeachGabon 3,5292,193
CologneGermany 2,1771,353
ChiosGreece 1,210752
CorfuGreece 922573
ConakryGuinea 3,8822,412
CatacamasHonduras 10,1236,291
CholutecaHonduras 10,3306,419
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9154,297
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3574,572
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3574,572
ChahbaharIran 4,4752,781
ClaremorrisIreland 3,0481,894
ClonesIreland 3,0011,865
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,0581,900
CorkIreland 2,8911,797
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,8881,794
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 940584
CameriItaly 1,568975
CampobassoItaly 1,029639
Cape BellavistaItaly 973604
Cape CarbonaraItaly 905562
Cape FrascaItaly 1,016631
Cape MeleItaly 1,426886
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 857533
Catania, SicilyItaly 573356
CerviaItaly 1,346837
CiampinoItaly 1,078670
Cimone MountainItaly 1,374854
Cisa PassItaly 1,423884
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,117694
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,602996
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 486302
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 765475
ChibaJapan 10,5406,550
ChichibuJapan 10,4446,490
ChichijimaJapan 11,3617,060
ChoshiJapan 10,5766,572
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,9601,218
ChilekaMalawi 5,7433,569
ChitedzeMalawi 5,5153,427
ChitipaMalawi 5,0573,142
ChihuahuaMexico 10,8206,724
ComitanMexico 10,5816,575
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,6538,484
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,0364,993
ChoirMongolia 7,6934,781
CasablancaMorocco 2,1201,318
ChindeMozambique 6,1023,792
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0915,028
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,92911,141
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,10011,248
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,45310,846
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,69810,998
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,69810,998
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,69510,996
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,80211,063
CondegaNicaragua 10,2606,376
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,3205,170
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7716,072
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,5535,937
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6886,020
ChhorPakistan 5,3243,309
ChitralPakistan 5,1713,213
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,7866,081
ConcepcionParaguay 9,8746,136
CajamarcaPeru 10,7606,686
ChachapoyasPeru 10,6476,616
ChiclayoPeru 10,8666,752
ChimbotePeru 10,8826,762
CuzcoPeru 10,5306,543
CzestochowaPoland 2,0831,295
CoimbraPortugal 2,2691,410
CalafatRomania 1,467912
CeahlauRomania 1,8791,168
ClujRomania 1,7641,096
ConstantaRomania 1,7731,102
CraiovaRomania 1,537955
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4884,032
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4243,370
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,6574,758
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,6965,404
Cape UelenRussia 9,0575,628
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5415,929
CaraRussia 7,7824,836
Cerdyn’Russia 4,3322,692
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,2775,143
ChitaRussia 7,7544,818
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,7604,822
CokurdahRussia 7,9754,956
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,1285,051
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,3804,586
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,2295,735
CaceresSpain 2,0781,291
CadizSpain 2,0091,248
Ciudad RealSpain 1,8631,158
CordobaSpain 1,9071,185
ColomboSri Lanka 7,2374,497
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7995,468
ChanthaburiThailand 8,9905,586
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3535,191
Chiang RaiThailand 8,3715,202
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8435,495
ChumphonThailand 8,8405,493
CanakkaleTurkey 1,337831
CorumTurkey 1,9961,240
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,3962,732
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,6272,875
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,5991,615
CernovcyUkraine 2,0031,245
ChernigovUkraine 2,5041,556
CarrascoUruguay 10,5196,537
ColoniaUruguay 10,6246,602
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,0354,993
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,0105,599
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,9034,911
Camden, ScUsa 8,5615,320
Canton, NyUsa 7,5414,686
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1615,692
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,0575,007
Caribou, MeUsa 6,9634,327
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,9205,543
Casper, WyUsa 9,7506,058
Centralia, WaUsa 10,2486,368
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,9824,960
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,2935,153
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8995,530
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,5405,307
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,5455,310
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,3645,198
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,4885,274
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,1365,056
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8235,483
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,8305,487
Chazy, NyUsa 7,3974,597
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,4014,599
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,4345,241
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,7676,069
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,7856,081
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,6175,354
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,6155,354
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,8406,736
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,2505,126
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7326,048
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,5555,316
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,5385,306
Circleville, OhUsa 8,3975,218
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,1645,694
Clark, SdUsa 9,0875,647
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,3365,801
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,8495,499
Clayton, NmUsa 10,0316,233
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,2175,106
Clinton, IaUsa 8,7605,443
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,2816,389
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,4105,226
College Park, MdUsa 7,9764,956
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,9556,186
Columbia, MoUsa 9,1155,664
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,5735,327
Columbus, GaUsa 8,6335,365
Columbus, InUsa 8,6565,379
Columbus, KsUsa 9,4315,861
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,3705,201
Conception, MoUsa 9,2305,736
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,4405,866
Conway, ArUsa 9,3465,808
Conway, ScUsa 8,4015,221
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,6344,744
Corning, ArUsa 9,2085,722
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,4414,624
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,2486,368
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,8716,134
Cortland, NyUsa 7,7434,812
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4836,514
Covington, LaUsa 9,4515,873
Covington, TnUsa 9,1345,676
Crete, NeUsa 9,2975,777
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5985,965
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,0622,524
CimbajUzbekistan 4,0622,524
CaracasVenezuela 8,6335,365
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,4565,255
CoroVenezuela 8,8425,495
ChipataZambia 5,4313,375
ChomaZambia 5,6133,488
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,1323,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -