Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misratah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misratah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misratah with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,048652
DjelfaAlgeria 1,125699
DavisAntarctica 12,3347,665
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6028,453
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1598,177
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9736,197
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6819,744
DhakaBangladesh 7,3254,552
D’UccleBelgium 2,2341,389
DiamantinaBrazil 8,3975,218
DiamantinoBrazil 9,1985,716
DouradosBrazil 9,5815,953
DoualaCameroon 3,1971,987
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,1263,807
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7845,458
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,3435,806
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,4165,851
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,1343,812
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,5374,062
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,1974,472
Dryden, OnCanada 8,4515,252
DuianChina 7,3934,594
DubrovnikCroatia 1,180733
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,6842,289
DajabonDominican Republic 8,5655,323
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,6175,355
DabaaEgypt 1,275792
DakhlaEgypt 1,551964
DijonFrance 1,8641,158
DresdenGermany 2,0951,302
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2323,251
DebrecenHungary 1,7751,103
DalatangiIceland 4,1432,575
DaltonganjIndia 6,7144,172
DarbhangaIndia 6,7854,216
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,5354,682
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,5434,687
DumkaIndia 6,9964,348
DwarkaIndia 5,3953,352
DezfulIran 3,1231,941
DublinIreland 2,8961,800
DecimomannuItaly 954593
DobbiacoItaly 1,6211,007
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,5112,182
Deir-AllaJordan 1,9311,200
DagorettiKenya 4,3802,722
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,7761,725
DedzaMalawi 5,5743,464
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,5564,696
DashbalbarMongolia 7,9484,939
DaweiMyanmar 8,5445,309
De BiltNetherlands 2,3401,454
De KooyNetherlands 2,4351,513
Den HelderNetherlands 2,4401,516
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,10911,253
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,66310,976
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,03011,204
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,41010,819
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,43110,832
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,0621,903
DalbandinPakistan 4,6972,919
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2023,232
DirPakistan 5,1893,224
DroshPakistan 5,1733,215
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,4296,481
DohaQatar 3,6262,253
DorohoiRomania 1,9841,233
Dikson IslandRussia 5,8073,608
DudinkaRussia 5,9343,688
DzardzanRussia 7,3954,595
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,4552,147
DakarSenegal 3,8282,379
DaruSierra Leone 3,8032,363
DurbanSouth Africa 7,1254,428
DamazinSudan 3,0191,876
DongolaSudan 2,1231,319
DamascusSyria 2,0051,246
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,0051,246
Deir EzzorSyria 2,3361,452
DusanbeTajikistan 4,8443,010
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,0523,140
DjerbaTunisia 422262
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3621,468
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,1091,932
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,8771,788
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,4591,528
DonetskUkraine 2,5881,608
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9802,473
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,7665,447
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,1865,087
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,8476,119
Danville, IlUsa 8,7415,432
Darlington, ScUsa 8,4475,249
Davenport, WaUsa 9,9736,197
David City, NeUsa 9,2885,772
Dayton, OhUsa 8,4685,262
Dayton, WaUsa 10,0816,265
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,1355,677
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,8806,761
Decatur, IlUsa 8,8135,476
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,3926,457
Delaware, OhUsa 8,3785,206
Delphine, InUsa 8,6105,351
Denton, MdUsa 7,9034,911
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,8936,148
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,0385,616
Deseret, UtUsa 10,4436,490
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,8325,488
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,2785,144
Dickson, TnUsa 8,9345,552
Dillon, MtUsa 9,9466,180
Dixon, IlUsa 8,7605,443
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,7226,041
Dover, DeUsa 7,9034,911
Dover, TnUsa 8,9855,583
Dublin, TxUsa 9,9906,208
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,7835,458
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,6035,346
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,9365,553
Durham, NhUsa 7,3364,559
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,1701,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -