Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misratah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misratah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misratah with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,4162,744
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,0611,902
QubaAzerbaijan 3,1211,939
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,0904,406
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,1094,418
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,2074,478
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,6766,013
QuinteroChile 11,6027,210
QingdaoChina 9,1475,684
QiqiharChina 8,6705,388
QuitoEcuador 10,3496,431
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,34810,780
QuettaPakistan 4,8833,034
Quanah, TxUsa 9,9536,185
Quitman, GaUsa 8,9755,577
Quang TriVietnam 9,2175,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -