Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misratah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misratah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misratah with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,5452,824
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,7452,949
MilianaAlgeria 1,257781
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,2933,289
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,7649,174
Malarg EArgentina 11,5927,203
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,8407,358
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,8366,734
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,8466,740
MendozaArgentina 11,3877,076
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,3797,071
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3426,426
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3339,528
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,26510,107
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5777,816
MeekatharraAustralia 12,7397,916
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,4569,605
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,4719,614
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,1439,410
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1059,387
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3988,947
MuharraqBahrain 3,5012,175
MinskBelarus 2,6021,617
MogilevBelarus 2,6851,669
MaunBotswana 5,8833,656
MacapaBrazil 7,7794,834
MacauBrazil 6,8604,263
MaceioBrazil 7,1244,427
MachadoBrazil 8,8305,487
ManausBrazil 8,8015,469
MarabaBrazil 7,9574,944
MaringaBrazil 9,4305,860
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1855,086
Monte AzulBrazil 8,0955,030
Monte SantoBrazil 7,4724,643
MonteiroBrazil 7,1004,412
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,3055,161
Morada NovaBrazil 7,0044,353
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,6864,776
MamfeCameroon 3,0181,875
MarouaCameroon 2,4331,512
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,1154,421
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,5534,694
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,4795,890
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0435,620
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,9726,197
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,4195,853
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,0596,251
Moncton, NbCanada 6,7484,193
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,9154,297
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,4054,601
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,4314,618
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,1335,675
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,6274,739
Morden, MbCanada 8,8065,472
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,8484,877
MoundouChad 2,6431,642
MatecanaColombia 9,7956,087
MoroniComoros 5,7393,566
MosnovCzech Republic 1,9491,211
MarstalDenmark 2,5311,573
Melville HallDominica 7,8294,865
MichesDominican Republic 8,3585,194
MocaDominican Republic 8,4705,263
MoncionDominican Republic 8,5255,298
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,5455,310
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,4375,243
MilagroEcuador 10,5706,568
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,155718
MinyaEgypt 1,577980
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,2432,015
MassawaEritrea 3,0841,916
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,6872,291
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,1121,934
MarseilleFrance 1,506936
MontpellierFrance 1,583983
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,8304,866
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,90510,505
MakokouGabon 3,5382,199
MayumbaGabon 4,0002,486
MitzicGabon 3,5262,191
MkamboGabon 3,4822,164
MoandaGabon 3,7652,340
MouilaGabon 3,8252,377
MagdeburgGermany 2,2201,379
MunichGermany 1,8031,121
MünsterGermany 2,2661,408
MethoniGreece 789490
MilosGreece 990615
MitiliniGreece 1,283798
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,282796
MacentaGuinea 3,6592,274
MamouGuinea 3,7002,299
Midway IslandHawaii 13,1578,176
MiskolcHungary 1,8181,130
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,4233,991
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0773,776
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9113,673
MusulipatnamIndia 6,8334,246
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,7627,309
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,7547,926
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1985,716
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,8118,582
MashhadIran 4,0832,537
Malin HeadIreland 3,1001,926
M. CalamitaItaly 1,228763
Marina Di GinosaItaly 916569
Messina, SicilyItaly 656408
MilanItaly 1,542958
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,577980
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,171728
ManIvory Coast 3,6232,251
MaebashiJapan 10,4106,469
MaizuruJapan 10,2436,365
MakurazakiJapan 10,2036,340
MatsueJapan 10,0926,271
MatsumotoJapan 10,3546,434
MatsuyamaJapan 10,1916,333
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,6636,626
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,3607,681
MishimaJapan 10,5046,527
MitoJapan 10,5006,525
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6216,600
MiyakoJapan 10,3256,416
MiyakojimaJapan 10,2696,382
MiyakonojoJapan 10,2266,355
MiyazakiJapan 10,2356,360
MombetsuJapan 10,0136,222
MoriokaJapan 10,2746,384
MuroranJapan 10,0516,246
MurotomisakiJapan 10,3326,420
MutsuJapan 10,1486,306
Ma’AnJordan 1,9821,232
MafraqJordan 1,9881,236
MombasaKenya 4,8002,983
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,5304,058
MaseruLesotho 6,9784,336
MonroviaLiberia 3,9152,433
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,2903,909
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,3943,973
MananjaryMadagascar 6,9264,304
MorondavaMadagascar 6,6264,118
MakhangaMalawi 5,8373,627
MangochiMalawi 5,6263,496
MwmosaMalawi 5,8093,610
MzimbaMalawi 5,2973,291
MzuzuMalawi 5,2683,274
MalaccaMalaysia 9,6105,972
MersingMalaysia 9,7486,057
MiriMalaysia 10,5856,577
MaleMaldives 6,8204,238
MenakaMali 2,2411,393
MoptiMali 2,7721,722
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,9679,301
MazatlanMexico 11,2556,994
MeridaMexico 10,0666,255
Mexico CityMexico 10,9646,813
MonterreyMexico 10,6116,594
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,1066,901
MaantyMongolia 7,6034,725
MandalgoviMongolia 7,5914,717
MatadMongolia 8,1565,068
MurenMongolia 7,0064,354
MarrakechMorocco 2,1751,351
MeknesMorocco 1,9211,194
MideltMorocco 1,8531,152
MaputoMozambique 6,7364,186
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,9213,679
MandalayMyanmar 7,9194,921
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9554,943
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,6745,390
MindatMyanmar 7,7544,818
MonywaMyanmar 7,8254,862
MyeikMyanmar 8,6745,390
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,8604,885
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,2021,369
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,39610,810
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,97611,171
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,12911,265
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,30210,752
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,21611,320
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,03911,210
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,81011,067
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,82911,079
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,82411,076
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,50310,877
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,70311,001
ManaguaNicaragua 10,3296,418
MasatepeNicaragua 10,3276,417
MagariaNiger 2,2371,390
Maine SoroaNiger 2,1451,333
MaradiNiger 2,2471,396
MaiduguriNigeria 2,2851,420
MakurdiNigeria 2,8151,749
MinnaNigeria 2,6721,660
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,6716,009
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,7852,352
MajisOman 4,1352,569
MasirahOman 4,5172,807
Muscat  Oman 4,3272,689
MultanPakistan 5,3023,295
MurreePakistan 5,3603,331
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,0918,756
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,0496,244
MoyobambaPeru 10,5546,558
MactanPhilippines 11,1216,911
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,5816,575
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,3241,444
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,5962,235
MagadanRussia 9,0215,606
MahackalaRussia 3,0701,908
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,9593,082
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,9603,082
MarkovoRussia 9,0185,604
MinusinskRussia 6,3253,930
MogocaRussia 8,0374,994
MoscowRussia 3,1451,954
MurmanskRussia 4,2302,629
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,5531,587
MatamSenegal 3,4042,115
MogadishuSomalia 4,6222,872
MadridSpain 1,8911,175
Madrid (b)Spain 1,8981,179
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,283797
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,8521,151
MelillaSpain 1,6941,052
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,564972
MalakalSudan 3,0531,897
MbabaneSwaziland 6,7414,189
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,7181,067
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,2335,116
Mae SariangThailand 8,2915,152
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4285,237
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,0045,595
MalatyaTurkey 2,1891,361
MersinTurkey 1,8581,154
MuglaTurkey 1,331827
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,7221,691
ManstonUk 2,3931,487
MeloUruguay 10,2186,350
MercedesUruguay 10,5686,567
MontevideoUruguay 10,5346,546
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,8465,497
Madison, FlUsa 8,8945,527
Madison, InUsa 8,5835,333
Madison, NeUsa 9,2295,735
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,6455,372
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,4345,863
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,4745,266
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,0505,624
Marengo, IlUsa 8,6915,400
Marion, InUsa 8,5395,306
Marion, NcUsa 8,5275,299
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,3245,173
Marshall, TxUsa 9,6846,018
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,0565,006
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,3885,834
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,3135,166
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,5116,531
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,8965,528
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,8355,490
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,5235,918
Medford, WiUsa 8,5905,338
Mellette, SdUsa 9,1485,685
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,1945,713
Mena, ArUsa 9,4935,899
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,2695,760
Mexia, TxUsa 9,9016,152
Mexico, MoUsa 9,0885,647
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,9835,582
Midland, TxUsa 10,2976,399
Milan, MnUsa 8,9625,569
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9875,585
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,4465,870
Milford, DeUsa 7,8254,863
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,7775,454
Millen, GaUsa 8,7055,409
Millport, OhUsa 8,1765,081
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,3784,585
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,5585,318
Minden, NeUsa 9,4285,859
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,7935,464
Minonk, IlUsa 8,7605,443
Missoula, MtUsa 9,8416,115
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,3345,800
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,8295,487
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,8915,525
Monroe, NcUsa 8,4745,266
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,9625,569
Montgomery AlUsa 9,0885,647
Montrose, CoUsa 10,2256,354
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,7774,832
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,1875,088
Morganton, NcUsa 8,5275,299
Moro, OrUsa 10,3406,426
Morris, MnUsa 8,8955,528
Morrison, IlUsa 8,7695,449
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,3945,216
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,2135,103
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,9295,549
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,2975,156
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,3044,539
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,9365,553
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,8735,514
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,4315,239
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,5425,929
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,6375,367
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,0835,644
MaracayVenezuela 8,7205,418
MaturinVenezuela 8,3295,176
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,0525,625
MeridaVenezuela 9,1465,683
MagoyeZambia 5,5363,440
MansaZambia 5,0463,136
MbalaZambia 4,8933,041
MfuweZambia 5,3783,342
MisamfuZambia 5,0213,120
MonguZambia 5,3593,330
MpikaZambia 5,2163,242
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,4413,381
Mt MakuluZambia 5,5053,421
MumbwaZambia 5,4253,371
MwinilungaZambia 5,0013,107
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,0633,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -