Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misratah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misratah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misratah with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,6459,722
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9756,198
WilliamtownAustralia 15,9949,939
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1539,416
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8938,012
WoomeraAustralia 14,5769,058
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0648,118
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,6864,155
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,0024,972
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2195,729
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,3175,790
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,9864,963
Windsor, OnCanada 8,2495,126
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,7075,411
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,9565,565
WillemstadCuraçao 8,7315,425
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,0308,718
WajimaJapan 10,1966,336
WakamatsuJapan 10,3786,449
WakayamaJapan 10,3256,416
WakkanaiJapan 9,8376,113
WajirKenya 4,2922,667
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,1383,814
WindhoekNamibia 6,1073,795
WaihiNew Zealand 18,17711,296
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,24411,337
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,26111,348
WaimateNew Zealand 17,52810,892
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,17311,293
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,03911,210
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,99011,179
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,20211,311
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,10211,249
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,00311,187
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,15011,279
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,16611,289
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,20811,315
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,26011,347
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,02411,200
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,08611,239
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,98811,178
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,03611,208
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,95911,160
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,96111,161
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,69310,995
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,17011,291
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,10111,248
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,08311,237
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,62510,952
WintonNew Zealand 17,26710,730
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,06611,227
WarsawPoland 2,2581,403
WroclawPoland 2,0941,302
WonsanSouth Korea 9,4445,869
Wad MedaniSudan 2,7311,697
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,9881,235
WauSudan 3,0481,894
WaddingtonUk 2,6321,636
Waco, TxUsa 9,9596,189
Wake IslandUsa 13,5318,408
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,6365,988
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,2295,735
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,6805,394
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,1246,291
Walnut, IlUsa 8,7605,443
Warren, OhUsa 8,1765,081
Warren, PaUsa 7,9774,957
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,0175,603
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,9904,965
Washington, IaUsa 8,9605,568
Washington, InUsa 8,7295,424
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,2605,754
Watertown, NyUsa 7,6604,760
Watertown, SdUsa 9,0255,608
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6305,363
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,3745,204
Waverly, OhUsa 8,4345,241
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,8295,487
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,3105,785
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,0465,621
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,9236,166
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,5665,944
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,2305,114
West Chester, PaUsa 7,8534,880
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,9045,533
West Point, GaUsa 8,9365,553
West Point, NyUsa 7,6524,755
White Hall, IlUsa 8,9465,559
Whitestown, InUsa 8,5975,342
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,8886,144
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,5575,939
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,9816,203
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,7684,827
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,0835,023
Williamson, WvUsa 8,4155,229
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,8604,885
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,1905,711
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,8534,880
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,8394,871
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,2995,157
Windsor, IlUsa 8,8745,514
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,3775,206
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9265,547
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,5466,553
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,7065,410
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,5615,320
Winslow, AzUsa 10,6336,607
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,5055,285
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,1015,034
Wooster, OhUsa 8,2555,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -