Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misratah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misratah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misratah with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3512,704
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 842523
HuamboAngola 5,0173,118
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1678,182
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7269,772
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7119,763
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8519,229
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9802,473
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,3695,822
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7134,172
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,7024,164
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,9854,962
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2543,886
Harrow, OnCanada 8,2595,132
Hay River, NtCanada 8,7405,431
Hope, BcCanada 9,9686,194
HaikouChina 9,3005,779
HailarChina 8,2965,155
HamiChina 6,7654,204
HetanChina 5,8383,628
HavanaCuba 9,3195,791
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,3895,213
HigueyDominican Republic 8,3475,187
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,6125,352
HelwanEgypt 1,574978
HurguadaEgypt 1,8881,173
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,6522,269
HelsinkiFinland 3,1761,973
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,1971,987
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,13910,650
HamburgGermany 2,4041,494
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,4051,494
HannoverGermany 2,2821,418
HelgolandGermany 2,4971,552
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,7551,091
Heraklion, CreteGreece 994618
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,8123,611
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,1348,783
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,0018,700
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,1172,559
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5154,049
HaifaIsrael 1,8681,161
HaboroJapan 9,9246,167
HachijojimaJapan 10,7176,660
HachinoheJapan 10,2276,355
HagiJapan 10,0556,248
HakodateJapan 10,0796,263
HamadaJapan 10,0656,254
HamamatsuJapan 10,4546,496
HikoneJapan 10,3176,411
HimejiJapan 10,2466,367
HiradoJapan 9,9996,214
HirooJapan 10,1826,327
HiroshimaJapan 10,1296,294
HitaJapan 10,1016,277
HitoyoshiJapan 10,1686,318
HunLibya 364226
HomboriMali 2,5351,575
HomalinMyanmar 7,6634,762
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3455,185
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,76011,036
HighbankNew Zealand 17,62910,955
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,60910,942
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,28210,739
HororataNew Zealand 17,64910,967
HyderabadPakistan 5,2023,233
HuanucoPeru 10,7086,654
HelPoland 2,4961,551
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2445,744
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,9973,105
HatangaRussia 6,5224,053
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,8132,991
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,8033,606
HailSaudi Arabia 2,6191,628
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,7491,087
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,6049,696
HaejuSouth Korea 9,4045,844
HyesanSouth Korea 9,3405,804
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4024,600
HalaibSudan 2,4061,495
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,8081,745
HudeibaSudan 2,5051,557
HaparandaSweden 3,7752,346
HarnosandSweden 3,3762,098
HamaSyria 2,0271,260
HassakahSyria 2,3961,489
Hua HinThailand 8,7925,463
HakkariTurkey 2,6711,660
Hull, EnglandUk 2,6761,663
HersonUkraine 2,1801,355
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,1461,333
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,0896,269
Hanover, NhUsa 7,3674,578
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,9365,553
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9074,914
Hart, MiUsa 8,3665,199
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,5104,667
Hartington, NeUsa 9,2035,719
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,8575,504
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5365,926
Hays, KsUsa 9,5695,946
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,0096,841
Hebron, NeUsa 9,4325,861
Helena, MtUsa 9,7626,066
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,8534,880
Henderson, NcUsa 8,2145,104
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,5845,334
Hermit, CoUsa 10,1626,315
Hernando, MsUsa 9,2085,722
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,0755,639
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1485,685
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,7774,832
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,8745,514
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,4105,226
Holly, CoUsa 9,8406,115
Homer, AkUsa 9,7166,038
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,6905,400
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,8945,527
Horton, KsUsa 9,2895,772
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5365,926
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,2625,134
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,2555,130
Houma, LaUsa 9,5985,964
Houston, TexasUsa 9,9326,172
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,4365,242
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,9745,576
Huron, SdUsa 9,1435,681
HanoiVietnam 8,8505,500
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5175,914
HarareZimbabwe 5,8423,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -