Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misratah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misratah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misratah with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,7056,652
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4326,483
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,0346,857
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,4037,708
RivadaviaArgentina 10,3776,448
RosarioArgentina 10,7546,683
RichmondAustralia 15,9149,889
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5549,666
RecifeBrazil 6,9384,311
RemansoBrazil 7,6444,750
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9376,175
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,7135,414
Rio NegroBrazil 9,4505,873
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,9645,570
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,3915,836
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,4355,242
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,0755,639
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0795,642
Resolute, NtCanada 7,1094,418
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,6856,018
Roberval, QcCanada 7,1994,474
RuoqiangChina 6,4694,020
Rafael NunezColombia 9,4415,867
RandersDenmark 2,7111,685
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,6075,349
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,4155,229
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6839,124
RumipambaEcuador 10,4106,469
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,9031,182
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,9181,192
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,7101,063
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6044,725
RostockGermany 2,4431,518
RhodesGreece 1,278794
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,3132,680
ReykhólarIceland 4,4512,766
ReykjavíkIceland 4,3512,704
RamsarIran 3,2802,038
RashtIran 3,1861,980
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,8101,746
RadicofaniItaly 1,211753
Resia PassItaly 1,6521,026
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,319820
RivoltoItaly 1,528950
Rolle PassItaly 1,579982
RomeItaly 1,095680
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,084673
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,508937
RumoiJapan 9,9546,186
RigaLatvia 2,8201,753
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,6431,642
RodriguesMauritius 7,7394,809
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,9204,300
RabatMorocco 2,0351,264
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2055,099
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,6083,485
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,86911,104
RangioraNew Zealand 17,70411,002
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,70211,000
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,07911,235
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,22211,324
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,19911,309
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,36910,793
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,12411,262
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,37411,418
RivasNicaragua 10,3306,419
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,1583,205
RebolyRussia 3,6722,282
Rostov On DonRussia 2,6701,659
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,1971,986
RagaSudan 2,8701,783
RashadSudan 2,8001,740
RenkSudan 2,9181,813
RumbekSudan 3,2171,999
RanongThailand 8,8165,478
Roi EtThailand 8,9365,553
RizeTurkey 2,4581,527
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,3662,713
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,0591,280
RomnyUkraine 2,5451,581
RovnoUkraine 2,2261,383
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0222,499
RochaUruguay 10,3726,446
Racine, WiUsa 8,5635,321
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,2835,147
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4695,884
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4705,885
Reading, PaUsa 7,8314,866
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,8386,735
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,7316,047
Redding, CaUsa 10,8096,717
Redlands, CaUsa 11,0986,896
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,7726,694
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,6105,351
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,0835,023
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,0835,023
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,2975,156
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8085,473
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,8234,862
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,0965,652
Rockford, IlUsa 8,6855,397
Rockville, InUsa 8,6705,387
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,0975,653
Rome, GaUsa 8,8765,516
Roseau, MnUsa 8,6975,404
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,6146,596
Roswell, NmUsa 10,3606,438
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,9034,911
Rushville, IlUsa 8,9545,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -