Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misratah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misratah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misratah with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7701,721
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0711,908
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,9961,862
YaoundeCameroon 3,1891,981
YokoCameroon 2,9891,858
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,9334,308
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5585,318
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9025,532
YanjiChina 9,3235,793
YichangChina 8,7655,447
YinchuanChina 7,9374,932
YiningChina 5,7813,593
YariguiesColombia 9,4845,893
YamasaDominican Republic 8,4585,256
YasicaDominican Republic 8,4625,259
YazdIran 3,6752,283
YakushimaJapan 10,2936,396
YamagataJapan 10,3426,427
YamaguchiJapan 10,0766,262
YokkaichiJapan 10,3656,441
YokohamaJapan 10,5246,540
YonagoJapan 10,1126,284
YonagunijimaJapan 10,1096,282
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,3967,703
YeMyanmar 8,4475,249
YolaNigeria 2,5811,604
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,7736,073
YurimaguasPeru 10,4666,504
YekaterinburgRussia 4,3972,732
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,7636,067
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,9642,463
Yakima, WaUsa 10,1786,325
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,5425,929
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,8266,106
York, PaUsa 7,9294,927
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,1385,057
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,0686,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -