Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misratah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misratah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misratah with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 704438
In SalahAlgeria 1,335830
InnsbruckAustria 1,6921,051
IbiriteBrazil 8,5635,321
IguatuBrazil 7,1744,458
IlheusBrazil 7,7814,835
ImperatrizBrazil 7,8234,861
IndaialBrazil 9,4635,880
IpameriBrazil 8,7245,421
IraiBrazil 9,7916,084
IreceBrazil 7,7464,813
ItaberabaBrazil 7,7214,798
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6555,378
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5025,283
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,3085,163
ItaperunaBrazil 8,4865,273
ItapevaBrazil 9,2265,733
ItirucuBrazil 7,7434,812
ItuacuBrazil 7,8854,900
IvinhemaBrazil 9,5145,912
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0114,978
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,1654,453
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,5285,299
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,5154,049
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,0644,390
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,7866,702
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6819,123
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,5957,827
ImbertDominican Republic 8,4595,256
IzobambaEcuador 10,3686,443
IsmailiaEgypt 1,6411,020
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,4826,514
IoanninaGreece 971603
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7363,565
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,8002,983
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,0083,733
IranshahrIran 4,4112,741
IstranaItaly 1,508937
IidaJapan 10,4016,463
IizukaJapan 10,0606,252
IrakoJapan 10,4236,477
IriomotejimaJapan 10,1726,321
IrozakiJapan 10,5406,549
IshigakijimaJapan 10,2116,345
IshinomakiJapan 10,3856,453
IwamizawaJapan 10,0236,228
IzuharaJapan 9,9226,166
IrbidJordan 1,9491,211
IfraneMorocco 1,8891,174
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,25510,722
IlorinNigeria 2,8621,778
InchonNorth Korea 9,5065,907
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,0883,162
IslamabadPakistan 5,3443,321
IquitosPeru 10,0786,262
IloiloPhilippines 10,9686,816
IasiRomania 1,9651,221
IcaRussia 9,5475,932
IlirnejRussia 8,7125,413
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,0185,604
IrkutskRussia 7,1804,462
Ivdel’Russia 4,5402,821
IbizaSpain 1,433890
IspartaTurkey 1,533952
IstanbulTurkey 1,576979
IzmirTurkey 1,290802
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,0091,248
IzmailUkraine 1,8741,165
Imperial, NeUsa 9,6215,978
Independence, KsUsa 9,5025,905
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,5144,669
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,6325,364
Indianola, IaUsa 9,0965,653
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,5695,325
Inverness, FlUsa 8,9295,549
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,9475,560
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,3855,210
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,7714,829
IsokaZambia 5,0753,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -