Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misratah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misratah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misratah with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,6431,021
LuandaAngola 4,5822,847
LuenaAngola 4,9313,064
La PlataArgentina 10,6676,629
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,4796,512
La RiojaArgentina 11,0196,847
LaboulayeArgentina 11,0286,853
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,5357,789
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2176,349
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6979,755
LavertonAustralia 15,4539,602
LearmonthAustralia 12,1197,531
LongreachAustralia 14,9749,305
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9749,305
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,63610,338
Low HeadAustralia 15,6609,731
LinzAustria 1,7711,101
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,3162,061
LerwickUk 3,3162,060
La PazBolivia 10,3686,443
LavrasBrazil 8,7275,423
LencoisBrazil 7,7994,846
LinharesBrazil 8,2115,102
LondrinaBrazil 9,3675,821
LomBulgaria 1,465910
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,7585,442
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,0635,011
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,0294,989
Langara, BcCanada 9,9146,161
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,0214,984
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,5455,932
London, OnCanada 8,0795,020
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,6884,156
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4365,242
Lytton, BcCanada 9,8946,148
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9581,838
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,4137,092
LanzhouChina 7,8744,893
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,0964,410
Las GaviotasColombia 9,3595,816
LimonCosta Rica 10,1626,315
LarnacaCyprus 1,7411,082
LimassolCyprus 1,6861,048
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0663,148
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4822,785
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,6931,674
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,3855,211
La VegaDominican Republic 8,4785,269
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,4455,248
LuperonDominican Republic 8,4825,271
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,4216,476
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,6476,616
LuxorEgypt 1,8661,160
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,5176,536
Laucala BayFiji 17,72611,015
LappeenrantaFinland 3,3342,072
Le MansFrance 2,1391,329
LilleFrance 2,2541,401
LyonFrance 1,7251,072
LambarnGabon 3,7082,304
LastourvilleGabon 3,6942,296
LibrevilleGabon 3,5922,232
LeipzigGermany 2,1331,325
LindenbergGermany 2,2131,375
LamiaGreece 990615
LarissaGreece 1,049652
LemnosGreece 1,231765
LimnosGreece 1,244773
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,8104,853
LabeGuinea 3,6432,264
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,9478,667
La CeibaHonduras 10,1546,310
La MesaHonduras 10,2666,380
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7243,557
LudhianaIndia 5,6883,535
Lampedusa IslandItaly 419260
LatinaItaly 1,044649
LatronicoItaly 868540
LecceItaly 923574
LodwarKenya 3,8932,419
Luang PrabangLaos 8,5805,332
LiepajaLatvia 2,7261,694
LaukuvaLithuania 2,6501,647
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,0581,279
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,141709
LabuanMalaysia 10,6436,614
LuqaMalta 396246
Le LamentinMartinique 7,8524,879
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,4617,122
LashioMyanmar 8,0184,983
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,62310,951
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,40310,814
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,79011,055
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,51810,886
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,02611,202
LincolnNew Zealand 17,68110,987
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,97411,169
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,97411,169
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,97411,169
LagosNigeria 3,1081,932
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,2432,015
LillehammerNorway 3,2161,998
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5203,430
La VictoriaParaguay 9,8416,115
LimaPeru 10,9196,785
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9156,783
LisbonPortugal 2,2951,426
LeninbadRussia 4,9033,047
LevsiRussia 4,7752,967
LungiSierra Leone 3,9252,439
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,528950
LanzaroteSpain 2,7581,714
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,8991,180
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,6291,012
LuganoSwitzerland 1,6091,000
LatakiaSyria 1,9411,206
LampangThailand 8,4295,238
LoeiThailand 8,6795,393
Lop BuriThailand 8,7285,423
LomeTogo 3,2412,014
LeemingUk 2,7731,723
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,3162,061
London, EnglandUk 2,4691,534
London-GatwickUk 2,4401,517
LynehamUk 2,5441,581
L’VovUkraine 2,0811,293
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,1501,336
LozovajaUkraine 2,5561,589
LubnyUkraine 2,4621,530
LuckUkraine 2,2171,377
LuganskUkraine 2,7101,684
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,7285,424
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,8915,525
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,6576,001
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,7586,064
Lake City, FlUsa 8,9535,563
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,5004,661
Laketown, UtUsa 10,0836,266
Lamar, MoUsa 9,2945,775
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,0696,257
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7565,441
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,8896,145
Langdon, NdUsa 8,8135,477
Laramie, WyUsa 9,8266,106
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,4156,472
Larned, KsUsa 9,6405,990
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,9066,156
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8136,720
Laurel, MdUsa 7,9804,959
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,2975,777
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,3364,559
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0965,652
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,2235,731
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,2285,734
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,7065,410
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,7685,448
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,5275,299
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,9705,574
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,3075,162
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,0306,233
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,2194,486
Lexington, MoUsa 9,2285,734
Lexington, VaUsa 8,2315,115
Libby, MtUsa 9,7886,083
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,2915,773
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,0565,006
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0185,604
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,3815,829
Llano, TxUsa 10,1346,298
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,6846,018
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,1816,948
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,1666,939
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,1856,951
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,3926,458
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,2145,104
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,6845,397
Louisville, MsUsa 9,2475,746
Loup City, NeUsa 9,4075,845
Lowville, NyUsa 7,6334,743
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,1466,305
Luling, TxUsa 10,1266,292
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6425,991
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,2375,118
LivingstoneZambia 5,6913,537
LundaziZambia 5,3223,307
LusakaZambia 5,4973,416
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,4853,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -