Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misratah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misratah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misratah with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,4957,764
UaupesBrazil 9,2615,755
UbatubaBrazil 8,8965,528
UberabaBrazil 8,8495,499
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,5655,323
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,2773,900
UpernavikGreenland 5,9773,714
UummannaqGreenland 5,8033,606
UdineItaly 1,537955
Ustica IslandItaly 731454
UenoJapan 10,3506,432
UnzendakeJapan 10,0966,273
UrakawaJapan 10,1646,316
UshibukaJapan 10,1176,287
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4496,493
UwajimaJapan 10,2216,351
UkmergeLithuania 2,6621,654
UtenaLithuania 2,7071,682
UlaangomMongolia 6,4434,004
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,5324,681
UlgiiMongolia 6,3143,923
UliastaiMongolia 6,8414,251
UmnugoviMongolia 6,4384,001
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,8164,857
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7986,089
UfaRussia 4,0342,507
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,9643,706
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,4064,602
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,3825,830
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,4244,614
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,4482,764
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,7046,030
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3345,179
Ust-OlojRussia 8,6135,352
Umm BeninSudan 2,8781,788
UmeňSweden 3,5232,190
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0925,650
Udon ThaniThailand 8,7825,457
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,5205,294
UrfaTurkey 2,2261,383
UsakTurkey 1,477918
Uman’Ukraine 2,2251,383
UzgorodUkraine 1,9121,188
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,1395,058
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,3235,172
Urbana, IlUsa 8,7415,432
Urbana, OhUsa 8,4275,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -