Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misratah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misratah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misratah with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9723,089
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7502,951
KhostAfghanistan 5,0693,150
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8963,042
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,3847,695
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1878,195
KlagenfurtAustria 1,595991
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,9371,825
KandiBenin 2,6621,654
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,8046,092
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,8354,869
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,8384,870
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,8256,105
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5495,313
Kingston, OnCanada 7,6934,780
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,5085,287
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,1375,057
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,6374,125
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,4424,625
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4553,390
KashiChina 5,4433,382
KunmingChina 8,3475,187
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0812,536
KhargaEgypt 1,6871,049
KosseirEgypt 1,9831,232
KajaaniFinland 3,6602,274
KuopioFinland 3,5162,185
KuusamoFinland 3,8602,399
KarlsruheGermany 1,9361,203
KasselGermany 2,1601,342
KonstanzGermany 1,7781,105
KumasiGhana 3,3282,068
KalamataGreece 827514
KerkiraGreece 922573
Kythira IslandGreece 854531
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,6883,535
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7952,980
KankanGuinea 3,4902,169
KindiaGuinea 3,7862,353
KissidougouGuinea 3,6272,254
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,0298,718
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5045,906
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5045,906
KeszthelyHungary 1,6161,004
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,1812,598
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1804,462
KotaIndia 5,9053,669
KozhikodeIndia 6,6024,102
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,3447,671
KermanIran 3,9652,464
KermanshahIran 2,9781,851
Khoram AbadIran 3,0931,922
KilkennyIreland 2,8821,791
KingstonJamaica 9,1205,667
KagoshimaJapan 10,2006,339
KanazawaJapan 10,2426,364
KaruizawaJapan 10,3836,452
KatsuuraJapan 10,5896,580
KawaguchikoJapan 10,4636,502
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9246,167
KobeJapan 10,2936,396
KochiJapan 10,2656,379
KofuJapan 10,4376,485
KumagayaJapan 10,4516,494
KumamotoJapan 10,1216,289
KumejimaJapan 10,2856,391
KureJapan 10,1476,305
KushiroJapan 10,1826,327
KutchanJapan 9,9916,209
KyotoJapan 10,3036,403
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,7733,587
KitaleKenya 4,0602,523
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,1521,958
KufraLibya 1,209751
KaunasLithuania 2,6021,617
KlaipedaLithuania 2,6461,644
KybartaiLithuania 2,5551,588
KarongaMalawi 5,1083,174
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,3825,830
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,6796,636
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,4945,899
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,5075,907
KuantanMalaysia 9,6115,972
KuchingMalaysia 10,4156,472
KayesMali 3,3392,075
KeniebaMali 3,4412,138
KidalMali 2,0641,283
KitaMali 3,2872,042
KoutiaMali 3,0481,894
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,6089,078
KisinevMoldova 2,0171,253
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,3245,172
KhatgalMongolia 6,9764,335
KhovdMongolia 6,4554,011
KhujirtMongolia 7,2934,532
KhutagMongolia 7,1874,466
KenitraMorocco 2,0201,255
KalewaMyanmar 7,6924,780
KathaMyanmar 7,8264,863
KawthaungMyanmar 8,8145,477
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8204,860
KengtungMyanmar 8,2745,142
KhamtiMyanmar 7,6774,770
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,5524,071
KathmanduNepal 6,6684,143
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,70010,378
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,82911,079
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,21211,317
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,00011,185
KarioiNew Zealand 18,09011,241
KawerauNew Zealand 18,23211,330
KopuaNew Zealand 18,12711,265
KanoNigeria 2,3501,460
KangnungNorth Korea 9,6435,992
KarasjokNorway 4,1832,599
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,3822,102
KristiansandNorway 2,9241,817
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,4632,152
KhasabOman 4,0292,503
KarachiPakistan 5,0923,164
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,1023,170
KhanpurPakistan 5,2873,286
KhuzdarPakistan 4,9423,071
KororPalau 12,2437,608
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,9251,196
KlodzkoPoland 2,0191,255
KoszalinPoland 2,4351,513
KrakowPoland 2,0141,251
KalakanRussia 7,7954,844
KaliningradRussia 2,5291,572
KamenskoeRussia 9,1625,693
KandalaksaRussia 4,0382,509
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,4192,746
KazanRussia 3,7062,303
KemRussia 3,8672,403
KerchRussia 2,3411,455
KhabarovskRussia 9,2415,742
KirenskRussia 7,1864,466
KirovRussia 3,8982,422
KljuciRussia 9,6435,992
KolpasevRussia 5,7313,562
KorfRussia 9,3755,826
KostromaRussia 3,4312,132
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,3314,555
KotlasRussia 3,9402,448
KrasnodarRussia 2,5101,560
KrasnojarskRussia 4,2022,611
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,2272,627
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,3523,947
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6813,530
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,6532,270
KurganRussia 4,6432,885
KurskRussia 2,7571,713
KyraRussia 7,7914,842
KigaliRwanda 4,1302,566
KoldaSenegal 3,7412,325
KabalaSierra Leone 3,7222,313
KosiceSlovakia 1,8941,177
KimberleySouth Africa 6,8744,271
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,4585,877
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,2504,505
KadugliSudan 2,8061,744
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,2721,412
KassalaSudan 2,8561,775
KhartoumSudan 2,5651,594
KostiSudan 2,7831,730
KalmarSweden 2,7081,683
KaresuandoSweden 4,0442,513
KarlstadSweden 3,0191,876
KristianstadSweden 2,6381,639
KamishliSyria 2,4421,517
KanchanaburiThailand 8,6715,388
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1105,661
Khon KaenThailand 8,8325,488
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8375,492
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8535,501
KairouanTunisia 589366
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,0741,289
KarsTurkey 2,6561,651
KastamonuTurkey 1,9411,206
KayseriTurkey 1,9771,228
KonyaTurkey 1,7071,061
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,0052,489
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3422,698
KinlossUk 3,1501,958
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,6211,629
KievUkraine 2,3811,480
KirillovkaUkraine 2,4531,524
KirovogradUkraine 2,3031,431
KlepininoUkraine 2,2121,374
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,3871,483
Kovel’Ukraine 2,2441,394
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,3201,442
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,4355,242
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,7346,049
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,2615,755
Keene, NhUsa 7,4114,605
Kenton, OhUsa 8,3955,217
Kenton, OkUsa 9,9806,202
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,1705,699
Kimball, NeUsa 9,7466,056
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,8676,132
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,7116,035
Kinston, NcUsa 8,2675,137
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,6286,604
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,6915,400
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,9336,172
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,9825,582
KabompoZambia 5,1983,230
KabweZambia 5,3933,351
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,3883,348
KafirondaZambia 5,1843,222
KaomaZambia 5,3413,319
KasamaZambia 5,0293,125
KasempaZambia 5,2263,248
KawambwaZambia 4,9153,054
KaroiZimbabwe 5,6813,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -