Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misratah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misratah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misratah with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9353,067
NeuquenArgentina 11,6717,252
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,9206,786
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,40410,815
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3988,947
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9179,891
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8749,243
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,7725,451
NatitingouBenin 2,8201,752
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,6175,355
NgaoundereCameroon 2,7801,728
NkoundjaCameroon 2,9991,863
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2753,899
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,0876,268
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,4213,990
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,9354,309
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6745,390
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,0815,643
North Bay, OnCanada 7,7884,839
N’DjamenaChad 2,2441,395
NanchangChina 9,2675,758
NanjingChina 9,2865,771
NanningChina 8,9675,572
NicosiaCyprus 1,7131,064
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,5181,565
NaguaDominican Republic 8,4085,225
NeybaDominican Republic 8,6015,345
NegeleEthiopia 3,9352,445
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,62010,949
NandiFiji 17,62010,949
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,3272,067
NancyFrance 1,9641,221
NantesFrance 2,1701,349
NiceFrance 1,434891
NeustrelitzGermany 2,3441,457
NurembergGermany 1,9391,205
NurnbergGermany 1,9401,205
NaxosGreece 1,083673
NanortalikGreenland 5,3103,300
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,3373,316
NordGreenland 5,6333,501
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,6963,540
NzerekoreGuinea 3,6422,263
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,3883,969
New DelhiIndia 5,8883,659
Naples, CampaniaItaly 955594
NaganoJapan 10,3356,422
NagasakiJapan 10,0676,256
NagoJapan 10,3576,436
NagoyaJapan 10,3736,446
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,3636,440
NaraJapan 10,3346,422
NazeJapan 10,3496,431
NemuroJapan 10,2166,348
NiigataJapan 10,2906,394
NikkoJapan 10,4116,470
NobeokaJapan 10,2056,342
NairobiKenya 4,3802,722
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,9459,909
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,4033,358
NidaLithuania 2,5981,614
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,1863,844
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,8754,272
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,2953,290
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,4293,374
NaraMali 2,9551,836
NioroMali 3,1121,934
NemaMauritania 2,8441,767
NouakchottMauritania 3,4782,161
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,98910,557
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,20211,311
NelsonNew Zealand 17,83711,084
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,99611,183
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,05611,220
NandaimeNicaragua 10,3296,418
N’GuigmiNiger 2,0191,254
NiameyNiger 2,4701,535
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,0232,500
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,3622,710
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,1843,221
NawabshahPakistan 5,1633,208
NokkundiPakistan 4,5462,825
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,0776,262
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,5886,579
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,6242,873
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,1705,077
NikolaevRussia 2,1751,351
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,1625,693
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,8976,150
NizneangarskRussia 7,3544,570
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,7584,199
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,6382,882
NovgorodRussia 3,1571,962
NovosibirskRussia 5,7413,568
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,3174,547
No. 6Sudan 2,1591,342
NyalaSudan 2,4671,533
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,9605,568
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6335,364
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,0245,607
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,5175,293
NarathiwatThailand 9,3245,794
NigdeTurkey 1,8881,173
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5972,235
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,3571,465
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,3825,209
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,3825,209
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,8625,507
Natchez, MsUsa 9,5245,918
Neosho, MoUsa 9,3605,817
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,3794,585
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,7114,792
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,1035,035
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,8505,500
New London, WiUsa 8,5295,300
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,5155,913
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,5365,926
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9005,531
New YorkUsa 7,6524,755
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,6524,755
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,6564,757
Newark, NjUsa 7,6794,772
Newberry, MiUsa 8,2525,128
Newberry, ScUsa 8,6405,369
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,5725,948
Newnan, GaUsa 8,9365,553
Newport, TnUsa 8,6045,347
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,2485,747
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,0254,987
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,2585,753
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,6336,607
North Loup, NeUsa 9,3585,815
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,5295,921
Norton, KsUsa 9,5645,943
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,2815,146
NdolaZambia 5,2433,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -