Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misratah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misratah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misratah with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,9973,105
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9263,061
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,056656
General PicoArgentina 11,1526,930
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,5946,583
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,4563,391
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,8999,880
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5037,769
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,5558,423
GrazAustria 1,6321,014
GancaAzerbaijan 2,9311,821
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,0471,893
GomelBelarus 2,5751,600
GrodnoBelarus 2,4731,537
GaranhunsBrazil 7,1304,431
GoianiaBrazil 8,7395,431
GoiasBrazil 8,7605,444
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3125,165
GrajauBrazil 7,7494,815
GuairaBrazil 9,6606,003
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,9994,349
GuaratingaBrazil 7,9674,951
GarouaCameroon 2,5611,592
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,9373,689
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,1555,067
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,1106,282
Golden, BcCanada 9,6035,967
Goose, NfCanada 6,2563,888
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,0284,989
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,3435,806
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,8034,227
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,5024,040
GanzhouChina 9,3585,815
GuangzhouChina 9,3905,835
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,4345,241
GuayaquilEcuador 10,5996,587
GonderEthiopia 3,1691,969
GourdonFrance 1,8181,130
GrenobleFrance 1,6391,018
GeisenheimGermany 2,0501,274
GorlitzGermany 2,0961,302
GibraltarGibraltar 1,9191,193
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,5476,554
GeorgetownGuyana 8,0274,988
GoaIndia 6,1823,842
GuwahatiIndia 7,3034,538
GelaItaly 535332
GenoaItaly 1,449900
GhediItaly 1,514941
Gioia Del ColleItaly 954593
GrazzaniseItaly 976607
GrossetoItaly 1,212753
GrottaglieItaly 936581
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,109689
GuidoniaItaly 1,096681
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,6352,259
GifuJapan 10,3426,426
GaoMali 2,3451,457
GuamMariana Islands 12,6357,852
GuadalajaraMexico 11,2066,964
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,0216,849
GuaymasMexico 11,2126,967
GaluutMongolia 7,1144,421
GemertNetherlands 2,2701,411
GisborneNew Zealand 18,32011,384
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,32211,386
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,07511,232
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,89411,119
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,63510,958
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,15611,282
GayaNiger 2,5631,593
GardermoenNorway 3,1151,936
GeiloNorway 3,1771,974
GdanskPoland 2,4701,535
GalatiRomania 1,8401,143
Gor’KijRussia 3,4592,149
GorznyjRussia 2,9351,824
GridinoRussia 3,9612,462
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,3922,729
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,8196,723
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,522946
GijonSpain 2,1931,363
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,5961,613
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,8981,801
GoteborgSweden 2,8331,761
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,8411,765
GothenburgSweden 2,8321,760
GunnarnSweden 3,6392,261
GenevaSwitzerland 1,7261,073
GabesTunisia 493306
GafsaTunisia 624388
GiresunTurkey 2,2821,418
GoztepeTurkey 1,576979
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,7662,340
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,6412,262
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,0211,877
GajvoronUkraine 2,1721,350
GeniceskUkraine 2,2841,419
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,1705,698
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,2035,719
Galva, IlUsa 8,8145,477
Galveston, TxUsa 9,9356,174
Geneva, NeUsa 9,3635,818
Genoa, NeUsa 9,3635,818
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,3515,811
Glenville, WvUsa 8,2765,143
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,5834,712
Golconda, NvUsa 10,4956,522
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,2465,124
Goodland, KsUsa 9,7206,040
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,4935,899
Grafton, NdUsa 8,8225,482
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,6726,010
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,3875,833
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,1696,319
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,3965,217
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7066,653
Gravette, ArUsa 9,4315,861
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,6576,001
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,4805,270
Greenfield, InUsa 8,5975,342
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,1705,698
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,3615,196
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,7745,452
Greenville, MsUsa 9,4005,841
Greenville, OhUsa 8,5255,297
Greenville, PaUsa 8,1035,035
Greenville, TxUsa 9,7736,073
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,6065,348
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,6425,370
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,9535,563
Groton, CtUsa 7,5004,660
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,3665,820
GuanareVenezuela 8,9865,584
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,1905,711
GuiriaVenezuela 8,2005,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -