Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misratah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misratah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misratah with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 989615
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,0356,858
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,7956,708
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,1616,936
ViennaAustria 1,7751,103
VitebskBelarus 2,8131,748
VassourasBrazil 8,7125,414
VicosaBrazil 8,5255,298
VitoriaBrazil 8,3015,159
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,9364,932
VarnaBulgaria 1,6551,028
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,5954,720
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0546,248
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,2015,718
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,1565,690
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,1146,285
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,1536,309
ValdiviaChile 12,1017,520
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,0067,461
VallenarChile 11,2787,008
ValparaisoChile 11,5757,193
VanguardiaColombia 9,6355,987
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,7876,082
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,7921,735
VestervigDenmark 2,7681,720
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,4785,268
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,4255,236
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,5345,303
VilsandiEstonia 2,9431,829
VaasaFinland 3,4502,144
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,2392,634
VeravalIndia 5,5833,469
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,9554,322
ValentiaIreland 2,9891,857
VeniceItaly 1,485923
VeronaItaly 1,497930
VicenzaItaly 1,503934
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,114692
ViterboItaly 1,156718
VolterraItaly 1,286799
VientianeLaos 8,7275,423
VarenaLithuania 2,5521,586
VilniusLithuania 2,6041,618
VeracruzMexico 10,7306,668
VlissingenNetherlands 2,3221,443
VaernesNorway 3,4752,159
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,3132,059
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,3452,700
VillarricaParaguay 9,9476,181
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,7121,064
VanavaraRussia 6,7844,216
VasileviciRussia 2,5181,564
Velikie LukiRussia 2,9301,820
VerhojanskRussia 7,7914,841
ViljujskRussia 7,5714,705
VitimRussia 7,3574,572
Vize IslandRussia 5,9223,680
VladivostokRussia 9,4555,876
VolgogradRussia 3,0551,898
VologdaRussia 3,5232,189
VoronezRussia 2,9091,808
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,4775,268
VytegraRussia 3,5482,205
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,9203,679
ValenciaSpain 1,606998
ValladolidSpain 2,0361,265
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,3561,464
VisbySweden 2,8301,759
VanTurkey 2,6431,643
ValleyUk 2,8041,742
VinnitsaUkraine 2,1931,362
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,9886,828
Valdez, AkUsa 9,4885,896
Valentine, NeUsa 9,3955,838
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,3586,436
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,1715,699
Vevay, InUsa 8,6025,345
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,4335,862
Victoria, TxUsa 10,1286,294
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,7035,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -