Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misratah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misratah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misratah with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,0263,123
FarahAfghanistan 4,3912,728
FormosaArgentina 10,1226,290
ForrestAustralia 13,7828,564
FrancistownBotswana 6,0983,790
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,4183,988
FloraniaBrazil 6,9494,318
FlorestaBrazil 7,2764,522
FlorianoBrazil 7,5184,672
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,4635,881
FormosaBrazil 8,5015,283
FortalezaBrazil 6,9284,305
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,7866,081
FrancaBrazil 8,8685,511
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,6215,357
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,7345,428
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,9085,536
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1505,686
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,4725,886
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8425,495
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,6675,386
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,3205,791
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,9585,567
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,8984,287
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,8914,282
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,5154,049
FayaChad 1,6451,022
FamagustaCyprus 1,7711,101
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,6221,630
FarafraEgypt 1,379857
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,7782,348
FichtelbergGermany 2,0211,256
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,0491,273
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,101684
FrederikshbGreenland 5,5713,462
FaranahGuinea 3,6262,253
FalconaraItaly 1,265786
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,321821
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,018633
FonniItaly 1,010628
FrontoneItaly 1,262784
FrosinoneItaly 1,049652
FukauraJapan 10,1256,292
FukueJapan 9,9956,211
FukuiJapan 10,2566,373
FukuokaJapan 10,0426,240
FukushimaJapan 10,3896,456
FukuyamaJapan 10,1796,325
FushikiJapan 10,2536,371
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2593,268
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,8824,276
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,2194,486
FunchalMadeira 2,9861,856
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,8574,883
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,8711,162
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,2882,043
FaroPortugal 2,1631,344
FerganaRussia 5,0693,150
FreetownSierra Leone 3,9252,439
FalunSweden 3,1471,956
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,4491,522
FeodosijaUkraine 2,2511,399
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,1135,663
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,3685,822
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,9605,568
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9005,531
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,8845,521
Farmington, MeUsa 7,1794,461
Farmington, MnUsa 8,7715,450
Farmington, MoUsa 9,0085,598
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1535,688
Fayette, IaUsa 8,8335,489
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,4275,858
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,3475,187
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,8715,512
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,7885,461
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,4076,467
Findlay, OhUsa 8,3675,200
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,6756,634
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,2675,137
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,5455,310
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,8456,118
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,9655,571
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,7906,083
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,0425,619
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,3645,819
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,4975,902
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,4825,271
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,8576,125
Framingham, MaUsa 7,3994,598
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,6415,369
Franklin, LaUsa 9,6726,010
Franklin, PaUsa 8,1035,035
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,0314,991
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,0116,842
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0185,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -