Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misratah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misratah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misratah with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,6152,868
ShkoderAlbania 1,158719
SkikdaAlgeria 902560
SaltaArgentina 10,6366,610
San AntonioArgentina 11,5507,177
San LuisArgentina 11,2106,966
San RafaelArgentina 11,4477,114
Santa RosaArgentina 11,2436,986
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,7156,659
SarmientoArgentina 12,0967,516
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9579,916
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9589,916
SalzburgAustria 1,7311,075
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0071,869
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,1381,950
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,1201,939
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1892,603
SaveBenin 2,9961,862
Santa CruzBolivia 10,0026,216
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,318819
SalvadorBrazil 7,6034,724
Santa MariaBrazil 10,0006,214
SantaremBrazil 8,2685,138
SantosBrazil 9,0275,610
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,0095,598
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2945,154
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1114,419
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,6155,975
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,0136,222
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,7925,464
Sao LuisBrazil 7,3394,560
Sao MateusBrazil 8,1405,059
São PauloBrazil 9,0185,604
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,9445,558
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9666,193
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5464,689
SerrinhaBrazil 7,5344,682
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,5385,306
SobralBrazil 7,0744,396
SoureBrazil 7,5994,722
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,9464,938
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,2366,361
SurubimBrazil 6,9864,341
SadovoBulgaria 1,397868
SandanskiBulgaria 1,259782
SofiaBulgaria 1,363847
SiemreapCambodia 9,1085,660
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,4654,018
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,4705,885
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,8634,265
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,9766,199
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,9284,305
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,7704,207
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0535,625
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,1265,050
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,6284,119
Scott, SkCanada 9,1415,680
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,7264,180
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,7094,169
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,2844,526
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,5275,299
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4515,252
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,3835,209
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,1695,698
Smithers, BcCanada 9,6756,012
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,2323,872
Summerside, PeCanada 6,6744,147
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,2465,746
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,2525,749
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4023,979
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,0221,878
SalCape Verde 4,1872,602
SantiagoChile 11,5707,190
SewellChile 11,5777,194
ShanghaiChina 9,5425,930
ShantouChina 9,6515,997
ShenyangChina 9,0095,598
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,8856,142
Simon BolivarColombia 9,2825,768
San JoseCosta Rica 10,2626,377
SibenikCroatia 1,272790
SplitCroatia 1,250777
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,5541,587
StudsgårdDenmark 2,6851,669
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4555,254
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4135,228
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,3855,210
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,4605,257
SamanaDominican Republic 8,3715,202
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,4705,264
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,5095,288
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,5155,292
San JuanDominican Republic 8,5645,322
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,3545,191
SanchezDominican Republic 8,3965,218
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,4835,271
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,5405,307
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,4645,260
San GabrielEcuador 10,2416,364
SalloumEgypt 960596
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,055656
SohagEgypt 1,7321,076
St. KatrineEgypt 1,8631,158
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,4886,517
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,7217,283
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,9702,467
StrasbourgFrance 1,9091,186
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6094,728
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7204,797
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5731,599
SchleswigGermany 2,5081,558
StuttgartGermany 1,8941,177
SamosGreece 1,234767
Skiros IslandGreece 1,127701
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 907564
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,6853,533
SiguiriGuinea 3,3942,109
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,3836,452
SzegedHungary 1,608999
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,6681,036
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4462,763
SagarIndia 6,2313,872
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4843,408
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4428,353
SemnanIran 3,5352,197
ShahroudIran 3,6652,277
ShirazIran 3,5772,223
ShannonIreland 2,9711,846
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,426886
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,047651
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 884549
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,381858
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,098683
Scuro MountainItaly 789491
SigonellaItaly 566352
SassandraIvory Coast 3,7532,332
SagaJapan 10,0606,251
SaigoJapan 10,0556,248
SakaiJapan 10,0976,274
SakataJapan 10,2596,375
SapporoJapan 10,0106,220
SaseboJapan 10,0266,231
SendaiJapan 10,3746,447
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,2916,395
ShimonosekiJapan 10,0556,248
ShinjoJapan 10,2996,400
ShionomisakiJapan 10,4256,478
ShirakawaJapan 10,4246,478
ShizuokaJapan 10,4816,513
SumotoJapan 10,3006,400
SuttsuJapan 9,9706,195
SuwaJapan 10,3786,449
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,2407,606
SavannakhetLaos 8,9975,591
SiauliaiLithuania 2,7041,681
SiluteLithuania 2,6101,622
SkopjeMacedonia 1,221759
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,3883,970
SalimaMalawi 5,5283,435
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,8666,752
SibuMalaysia 10,5056,528
SanMali 2,9231,816
SegouMali 3,0111,871
SikassoMali 3,1521,958
St. BrandonMauritius 7,2044,476
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,8496,742
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,4354,620
SainshandMongolia 7,9024,910
SafiMorocco 2,2771,415
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,4261,507
SittweMyanmar 7,7214,798
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,99511,182
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,0371,887
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1083,174
SaiqOman 4,2892,665
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,2652,650
SurOman 4,4852,787
SialkotPakistan 5,5073,422
SibbiPakistan 4,9983,106
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,0646,254
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9336,794
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2907,016
SandomierzPoland 2,1161,315
SniezkaPoland 2,0491,273
SuwalkiPoland 2,5051,557
SzczecinPoland 2,3441,457
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,2501,398
Santa MariaPortugal 3,6882,292
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,1085,038
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,3174,547
Satu MareRomania 1,8441,146
SibiuRomania 1,6871,048
SulinaRomania 1,9081,186
SadrinskRussia 4,5512,828
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,2732,034
SalekhardRussia 5,0743,153
SaratovRussia 3,2962,048
SejmcanRussia 8,7715,450
SelagoncyRussia 7,1424,438
Simusir IslandRussia 10,2056,341
SkovorodinoRussia 8,2565,130
SmolenskRussia 2,8301,758
SociRussia 2,4891,547
SortovalaRussia 3,4572,148
SuntarRussia 7,4794,648
SurgutRussia 5,2323,251
SverdlovskRussia 4,3982,733
SyktyvkarRussia 4,1412,574
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,8634,886
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,6572,272
SeychellesSeychelles 5,9293,684
SingaporeSingapore 9,8266,106
SliacSlovakia 1,8481,149
SeoulSouth Korea 9,5235,918
SineijuSouth Korea 9,1755,701
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,0631,282
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,9291,199
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,0601,280
SevilleSpain 1,9891,236
SennarSudan 2,8131,748
ShambatSudan 2,5581,590
ShendiSudan 2,5371,576
StenseleSweden 3,6442,264
StockholmSweden 3,0141,873
StorlienSweden 3,4512,145
SundsvallSweden 3,3632,090
SantisSwitzerland 1,7291,075
SongeaTanzania 5,2563,266
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,9155,540
SongkhlaThailand 9,1665,696
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7015,407
Surat ThaniThailand 8,9155,540
SurinThailand 8,9885,585
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,8631,779
SokodeTogo 2,9631,841
SfaxTunisia 485301
SousseTunisia 563350
SamsunTurkey 2,1311,324
SiirtTurkey 2,5151,563
SivasTurkey 2,1341,326
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2202,622
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,6341,637
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,2982,049
SarataUkraine 1,9701,224
SarnyUkraine 2,3101,436
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,1471,334
SumyUkraine 2,6111,623
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9942,482
SaltoUruguay 10,4436,490
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,9486,803
Safford, AzUsa 10,7476,679
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,3514,568
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,9885,585
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,9895,586
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,3635,818
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9005,531
Salem, InUsa 8,6565,379
Salem, OrUsa 10,4406,487
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,2386,362
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,2186,349
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,1986,337
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,2166,970
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,0756,882
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,1075,038
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,2376,983
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6445,371
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,2707,004
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,2166,970
Santuck, ScUsa 8,5845,334
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,1185,045
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,6835,396
Scott City, KsUsa 9,7746,074
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6576,001
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,6565,379
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,1646,316
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1766,324
Sedan, KsUsa 9,5065,907
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,0236,228
Selma, AlUsa 9,1535,688
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,5764,708
Seymour, InUsa 8,6565,379
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,6415,369
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,6355,988
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,6515,997
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,1615,693
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1045,657
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,5215,295
Southport, NcUsa 8,3215,171
Sparta, IlUsa 8,9775,579
Spencer, WvUsa 8,2845,148
Spickard, MoUsa 9,1265,671
Spokane, WaUsa 9,9466,181
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6485,374
Springfield, IlUsa 8,8695,511
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,3025,780
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,0556,248
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,8045,471
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,9885,585
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,4215,233
Stamford, CtUsa 7,6524,755
State College, PaUsa 7,9544,943
State University, MsUsa 9,2475,746
State University, NmUsa 10,6276,604
Staunton, VaUsa 8,1835,085
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9596,189
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,0245,607
Stockton, CaUsa 10,9916,830
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,0685,635
Storrs, CtUsa 7,4824,650
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,4935,899
Summerville, ScUsa 8,5505,313
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2056,341
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,1585,691
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,2315,736
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,7104,791
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,6752,905
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,3085,784
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,8345,489
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,4355,242
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,6361,638
SocotraYemen 4,5142,805
SenangaZambia 5,4543,389
SerenjeZambia 5,3163,303
SeshekeZambia 5,6233,494
SolweziZambia 5,0933,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -