Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misratah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misratah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misratah with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,171728
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 783486
EsquelArgentina 12,1047,521
EzeizaArgentina 10,7046,652
East SaleAustralia 15,6639,733
Esperance (po)Australia 13,3508,296
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3518,296
EssendonAustralia 15,4639,609
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,7435,433
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,9686,194
EspinosaBrazil 8,0925,028
Earlton, OnCanada 7,7494,815
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,2835,768
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,2495,747
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,2595,754
Edson, AbCanada 9,3855,832
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,0396,238
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,1365,056
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0775,641
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,9286,169
Eureka, NtCanada 6,6834,153
ErlianChina 8,1005,033
El CaranoColombia 9,8246,105
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,5581,589
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,5985,343
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,3685,200
El ArishEgypt 1,7801,106
El TorEgypt 1,8411,144
ErfurtGermany 2,1021,306
EssenGermany 2,2221,381
EsfahanIran 3,4242,127
EilatIsrael 1,9201,193
EsashiJapan 10,0386,238
EldoretKenya 4,1242,563
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,1314,431
EssaouiraMorocco 2,3401,454
EeldeNetherlands 2,4111,498
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,19411,306
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,67810,985
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,3726,445
EnuguNigeria 2,9781,850
EncarnacionParaguay 10,0086,219
EvoraPortugal 2,1851,358
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,0665,634
EkimcanRussia 8,7905,462
Elat’MaRussia 3,2702,032
ElistaRussia 2,9241,817
ErbogacenRussia 7,0504,381
EssejRussia 6,5854,092
Ed DueimSudan 2,6881,670
El FasherSudan 2,3271,446
El GeneinaSudan 2,2251,383
El ObeidSudan 2,6311,635
El ShowakSudan 2,8971,800
En NahudSudan 2,5731,599
EdirneTurkey 1,456905
ErzincanTurkey 2,3401,454
ErzurumTurkey 2,4831,543
EskisehirTurkey 1,6201,007
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,5702,218
EntebbeUganda 4,0262,502
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,9961,861
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,9271,819
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,1775,081
Eastman, GaUsa 8,8365,491
Eastport, MeUsa 6,9614,325
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,4135,849
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,5035,905
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,6016,588
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,2045,098
Elko, NvUsa 10,4466,491
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,5025,905
Elmira, NyUsa 7,8144,856
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,5246,540
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,3874,591
Erie, PaUsa 8,0595,008
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,3665,820
Eugene, OrUsa 10,5226,538
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,3815,830
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8716,755
Eureka, SdUsa 9,1395,679
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,1416,301
Evansville, InUsa 8,8255,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -