Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misratah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misratah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misratah with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7202,933
TiranaAlbania 1,087676
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,419882
TebessaAlgeria 727452
TimimounAlgeria 1,450901
TindoufAlgeria 2,2871,421
TouggourtAlgeria 843524
TrelewArgentina 11,6997,270
TucumanArgentina 10,7336,670
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8508,606
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8498,606
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1088,767
TibooburraAustralia 14,9959,318
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0129,329
TshaneBotswana 6,3063,919
TaguatingaBrazil 8,2045,098
TarauacaBrazil 10,1036,278
TauaBrazil 7,2424,500
TefeBrazil 9,2495,748
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,2045,098
TeresinaBrazil 7,3834,588
TiriosBrazil 8,0955,030
TorresBrazil 9,6766,013
TracuateuaBrazil 7,4774,647
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,2275,734
TriunfoBrazil 7,1854,465
TucuruiBrazil 7,9004,909
TuriacuBrazil 7,3824,587
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,3374,560
Terrace, BcCanada 9,7556,062
Teslin, YtCanada 9,3185,790
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,6395,368
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,6685,386
Thompson, MbCanada 8,3505,189
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,3305,176
Timmins, OnCanada 7,8094,853
Tofino, BcCanada 10,1686,318
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,9234,923
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,9374,932
Trenton, OnCanada 7,7654,825
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,0454,999
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,4564,012
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,0037,459
TaiyuanChina 8,4735,265
TaoyuanChina 9,9246,167
TengchongChina 7,9704,953
TønderDenmark 2,5611,592
TylstrupDenmark 2,7921,735
TystofteDenmark 2,5671,595
TamayoDominican Republic 8,5875,336
TahrirEgypt 1,494929
TantaEgypt 1,520944
TallinEstonia 3,0941,923
TartuEstonia 3,0111,871
TampereFinland 3,3022,052
TurkuFinland 3,1801,976
ToulonFrance 1,441896
ToulouseFrance 1,7321,076
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,18310,678
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,19911,309
TchibanGabon 3,9332,444
TbilisiGeorgia 2,8341,761
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,0591,280
TamaleGhana 3,0281,882
ThessalonikiGreece 1,154717
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 886550
TimehriGuyana 8,0545,005
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,2916,395
TelaHonduras 10,2106,344
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,8724,270
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,8724,270
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,6927,266
TabrizIran 2,8951,799
TeheranIran 3,3452,079
Tel AvivIsrael 1,8661,160
Taranto, PugliaItaly 927576
TarvisioItaly 1,583984
TermoliItaly 1,077669
TorinoItaly 1,549962
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,568975
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 664413
TrevicoItaly 971603
TrevisoItaly 1,503934
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,490926
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,554966
TabouIvory Coast 3,8812,412
TadotsuJapan 10,2266,354
TakadaJapan 10,3056,403
TakamatsuJapan 10,2446,366
TakayamaJapan 10,3156,410
TanegashimaJapan 10,2926,396
TatenoJapan 10,5056,528
TateyamaJapan 10,5746,571
TokushimaJapan 10,2976,399
TokyoJapan 10,5126,532
TomakomaiJapan 10,0586,250
TottoriJapan 10,1686,319
ToyamaJapan 10,2696,381
ToyookaJapan 10,2036,341
TsuJapan 10,3776,448
TsurugaJapan 10,2766,386
TsuyamaJapan 10,1856,329
TurgayKazakhstan 4,4052,737
TripoliLebanon 1,9381,204
TripoliLibya 182113
TelsiaiLithuania 2,6911,672
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,6954,160
TolanaroMadagascar 7,2194,486
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,9024,289
ThyoloMalawi 5,8013,605
TawauMalaysia 10,9506,805
TessalitMali 1,9411,206
TimbuktuMali 2,5081,559
TombMali 2,5111,560
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,0551,899
TacubayaMexico 10,9646,813
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,6626,625
TarialanMongolia 7,1334,432
TosontsengelMongolia 6,9034,289
TsetserlegMongolia 7,1794,461
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,5844,713
TangierMorocco 1,9641,221
TarfayaMorocco 2,7331,699
TazaMorocco 1,7811,107
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0695,014
TaungooMyanmar 8,1165,043
ThandweMyanmar 7,9454,937
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,95410,536
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,45410,846
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,18711,301
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,34210,776
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,01311,193
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,08711,239
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,16211,286
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,20211,311
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,25710,724
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,16311,287
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,11411,257
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,09611,245
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,24411,337
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,02311,199
TemukaNew Zealand 17,56510,915
TimaruNew Zealand 17,55910,912
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,67510,984
TahouaNiger 2,1761,352
TillaberyNiger 2,4421,517
TaejonNorth Korea 9,6345,987
TromsoNorway 4,1612,586
TrondheimNorway 3,4732,158
ThumraitOman 4,2222,624
TacnaPeru 10,6466,616
TarapotoPeru 10,5266,541
TrujilloPeru 10,8756,758
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,1556,932
TorunPoland 2,3221,443
TimisoaraRomania 1,588987
TambovRussia 3,1001,926
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,4592,771
TaraRussia 5,2153,241
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,5153,427
TermezRussia 4,7442,948
TernejRussia 9,5915,960
TobolskRussia 4,8753,029
TomskRussia 5,8573,640
Tot’MaRussia 3,6872,291
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,4382,758
TuapseRussia 2,4601,529
TuraRussia 6,5794,089
TurukhanskRussia 5,9933,724
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,7911,734
TortosaSpain 1,604997
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,2674,516
TokerSudan 2,7431,704
TartousSyria 1,9471,210
TaipeiTaiwan 9,9496,183
TaboraTanzania 4,5642,836
TakThailand 8,4735,265
TrangThailand 9,0535,626
TabligboTogo 3,1871,981
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,2205,108
TunisTunisia 668415
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,4852,165
TireeUk 3,1741,972
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,8341,761
TernopilUkraine 2,1071,309
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,2926,395
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,9185,542
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,4105,848
Talladega, AlUsa 9,0145,601
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,0325,613
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,0345,614
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,1835,085
Taunton, MaUsa 7,3904,592
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,2985,778
Temple, TxUsa 10,0056,217
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,5935,961
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,2325,737
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,3295,176
Toledo, IaUsa 8,9645,570
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,3475,187
Tooele, UtUsa 10,2776,386
Topeka, KsUsa 9,3365,801
Towanda, PaUsa 7,8004,847
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,0466,243
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,7454,813
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8716,756
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,5485,933
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,1235,669
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5595,319
TashkentUzbekistan 4,8513,015
TumeremoVenezuela 8,3085,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -